Stickybottle

Results senior and U23 combined men’s race at National Road Champs

Posted on: June 28th, 2015

Three great lads: The podium after a wonderful championships promoted by Omagh Wheelers, left to right; Eddie Dunbar, Damien Shaw and Conor Dunne (Photo: Toby Watson)

 

 

National Road Championships

Sun, June 28th, Omagh, Co Tyrone

Men’s Senior & U23 Race (168km)

1 21 IRL19840110 Shaw,Damien ASE Team Asea 4h02’05”
2 104 IRL19960901 Dunbar,Eddie NFT NFTO 4h03’07” @01’02”
3 3 IRL19920122 Dunne,Conor ANP An Post Chain Reactio 4h04’45” @02’40”
4 9 IRL19880720 McConvey,Connor T3M Team 3M 4h04’52” @02’47”
5 13 IRL19911010 Potts,Marc OMA Omagh Wheelers 4h05’17” @03’12”
6 50 IRL19860718 Dowling,Mark DUN Dunboyne CC 4h05’17” @ s/t
7 6 IRL19920719 Clancy,Stephen TNN Team Novo Nordisk 4h07’06” @05’01”
8 18 IRL19890113 McCaulay,Alastair ASE Team Asea 4h07’06” @ s/t
9 119 IRL19941124 Stewart,Daniel PHO Phoenix CC 4h07’06” @ s/t
10 117 IRL19950603 Hahessy,Sean LIQ LiquidworxFitscience 4h10’06” @08’01”
11 19 IRL19810120 McCrystal,Bryan ASE Team Asea 4h11’19” @09’14”
12 63 IRL19880102 Murray,Anthony WCW Westport Covey Whls C 4h11’20” @09’15”
13 40 IRL19850702 Murray,Stephen SVR Strata 3/VeloRevolut 4h12’09” @10’04”
14 127 IRL19950121 Fyffe,Angus OMA Omagh Wheelers CC 4h12’09” @ s/t
15 121 IRL19940308 McKenna,Sean AQA Team Aquablue 4h12’09” @ s/t
16 7 IRL19850606 Irvine,Martin MAG Madison Genesis 4h12’09” @ s/t
17 30 IRL19880113 Richardson,Ian UCD UCD Cycling Club 4h12’09” @ s/t
18 20 IRL19840913 Reilly,Christopher ASE Team Asea 4h12’22” @10’17”
19 5 IRL19850607 Brammeier,Matthew MNQ MTN Qhubeka 4h12’22” @ s/t
20 16 IRL19810519 Aiken,Roger ASE Team Asea 4h12’38” @10’33”
21 60 IRL19780712 Kelly,Robin WRC Waterford Racing Club 4h12’56” @10’51”
22 102 IRL19930921 McCarthy,Eoin ANP An Post Chain Reactio 4h12’56” @ s/t
23 28 IRL19880913 Morton,Eoin UCD UCD Cycling Club 4h12’56” @ s/t
24 76 IRL19861030 Watson,David NDC North Down CC 4h12’56” @ s/t
25 124 IRL19630216 Hennebry,Conor CWC Carrick Wheelers CC 4h12’56” @ s/t
26 103 IRL19950315 McCarthy,David JLT JLT Condor 4h12’56” @ s/t
27 74 IRL19831215 Kinning,Glen KGC Kinning Cycles 4h12’56” @ s/t
28 105 IRL19950627 Montgomery,David T3M Team 3M 4h12’56” @ s/t
29 65 IRL19910108 Christie,Marcus GIA Bissell ABG Giant 4h12’56” @ s/t
30 32 IRL19770716 McCullough,Gareth NEW Newry Wheelers 4h12’56” @ s/t
31 109 IRL19961204 Feeley,Daire TIT Team i Tap 4h12’56” @ s/t
32 37 IRL19920418 Ryan,Simon MRT Mego Racing Team 4h12’56” @ s/t
33 52 IRL19871208 Clarke,Patrick LIQ LiquidworxFitscience 4h12’56” @ s/t
34 53 IRL19900519 Reilly,Mark LIQ LiquidworxFitscience 4h12’56” @ s/t
35 26 IRL19830925 Walsh,Anthony AQA Team Aquablue 4h12’56” @ s/t
36 82 IRL19820120 Shelock,Ryan UAL Un-Attached Leinster 4h13’00” @10’55”
37 106 IRL19950221 Arrigan,Craig DUN Dunboyne CC 4h14’27” @12’22”
38 25 IRL19810214 Moynihan,Cathal AQA Team Aquablue 4h15’55” @13’50”
39 118 IRL19940316 Rea,Craig PHO Phoenix CC 4h15’55” @ s/t
40 61 IRL19860201 Power,Shane WRC Waterford Racing Club 4h15’55” @ s/t
41 72 IRL19800121 O’Flynn,Ronan GAL Galway Bay 4h15’55” @ s/t
42 73 IRL19791012 Finnegan,Derek KCC Keevan CC 4h15’55” @ s/t
43 108 IRL19961124 Grimes,Sean DUN Dunboyne CC 4h15’55” @ s/t
44 107 IRL19930323 Nulty,Javan DUN Dunboyne CC 4h15’55” @ s/t
45 131 IRL19930505 Maguire,Luke WXW Wexford Wheelers 4h15’55” @ s/t
46 114 IRL19940421 Clarke,Cormac IBC ILLI-Bikes Cycling Te 4h15’55” @ s/t
47 38 IRL19780417 Fitzgerald,Michael SVR Strata 3/VeloRevolut 4h16’00” @13’55”
48 129 IRL19961015 O’Brien,Graham TSV Team SudVelo 4h16’00” @ s/t
49 12 IRL19771227 Mckenna,Stephen OMA Omagh Wheelers 4h16’00” @ s/t
50 71 IRL19900805 O’Reilly,Paul FXR FixxRouleurs 4h16’00” @ s/t
51 69 IRL19911011 Mc Gonagle,Gareth DWC Dublin Wheelers 4h16’00” @ s/t
52 113 IRL19960116 Reilly,Ryan ACB AmicaleCyclicteBiso 4h16’00” @ s/t
53 67 IRL19791127 Taylor,Jonathan CAR Carn Wheelers 4h16’00” @ s/t
54 46 IRL19800117 Dolan,Liam CUC Cuchulainn CC 4h16’00” @ s/t
55 80 IRL19780110 Clogher,Alan TCR TC Racing 4h16’00” @ s/t
56 43 IRL19840213 O’Brien,Paidi TOM Team Osborne Meats/Mc 4h16’00” @ s/t
57 78 IRL19740808 Reilly,Dave SDC South Dublin CC 4h16’00” @ s/t
58 2 IRL19900710 Downey,Sean ANP An Post Chain Reactio 4h16’00” @ s/t
59 122 IRL19960703 Downey,Mark BAN Banbridge CC 4h16’00” @ s/t
60 17 IRL19850208 Duncan,Fraser ASE Team Asea 4h16’00” @ s/t
61 77 IRL19750611 McGauley,Mark SDL Scott Donnybrook Land 4h16’00” @ s/t
62 64 IRL19831207 McAllister,Steven BAL Ballymoney CC 4h16’00” @ s/t

 

U23 Result

1 104 Dunbar,E NFT 4h03’07”
2 119 Stewart,D PHO @ 03’59”
3 117 Hahessy,S LIQ @ 06’59”
4 127 Fyffe,A OMA @ 09’02”
5 121 McKenna,S AQA @ 09’02”
6 102 McCarthy,E ANP @ 09’49”
7 124 Hennebry,C CWC @ 09’49”
8 103 McCarthy,D JLT @ 09’49”
9 105 Montgomery,D T3M @ 09’49”
10 109 Feeley,D TIT @ 09’49”
11 106 Arrigan,C DUN @ 11’20”
12 118 Rea,C PHO @ 12’48”
13 108 Grimes,S DUN @ 12’48”
14 107 Nulty,J DUN @ 12’48”
15 131 Maguire,L WXW @ 12’48”
16 129 O’Brien,G TSV @ 12’53”
17 113 Reilly,R ACB @ 12’53”
18 122 Downey,M BAN @ 12’53”

 

Team Result

1 Team Asea 12h20’30”
2 An Post C @ 13’11”
3 Dunboyne @ 15’09”
4 Liquidwor @ 15’28”
5 Team Aqua @ 20’30”

 

 

 

bring-my-bikegif
sportactive-2019-early-seasongif
bike-fit-v2gif
hammonddesignnewgif
rotor-components-oct-2018gif
rotor-offergif