Stickybottle

Results from stage 6 and final classifications of Junior Tour of Ireland

Posted on: July 7th, 2013

Eddie Dunbar defended his lead on the last day of the Junior Tour of Ireland in Co Clare today by winning the stage solo at the top of Gallows Hill, Co Clare (Photo: www.blackumbrellaphotography.com)

 

July 2nd to 7th: Junior Tour of Ireland

July 7th, Stage 6: Ennis – Gallows Hill 85.9km

1 Dunbar,Eddie IRL Stena Ireland 2h06’48”

2 Knox,James VER Devere Cycles  @11″

3 Downey,Mark STA NRPT Standard Life1  @14″

4 Traca,Batiste POL Pole Espoir de Caen  @19″

5 Lewis,Adam TRE Bike Treks @22″

6 Leigh,Andy VER Devere Cycles @32″

7 McCauley,Craig ULS Cycling Ulster @ s/t

8 Bruton,Danny NRP NRPT Standard Life2 @ s/t

9 Hetherington,Ben DRT Dirt Wheels @ s/t

10 Shanahan,Stephen MI Munster Sensa 1 @ s/t

11 Debieu,Leo POL Pole Espoir de Caen  @ s/t

12 Teggart,Matthew STA NRPT Standard Life1  @ s/t

13 Fallon,Thomas IRL Stena Ireland  @ s/t

14 Franklin,Harry VER Devere Cycles  @37″

15 Cowen,Jake TRE Bike Treks @ s/t

16 Prendergast,Jason MUN Munster @49″

17 Cooke,Henry MI Munster Sensa 1 @ s/t

18 Schumacher,Laurens AMS Cycling Amsterdam @51″

19 Ryan,Fintan STA NRPT Standard Life1 @ s/t

20 van Brussel,Chris TEM TempoBruns Veldhoven @ s/t

21 O’Brien,Dylan MI Munster Sensa 1  @ s/t

22 McBride,Aaron NP North Pole  @ s/t

23 Coen,Cale CAS Castlebar @ s/t

24 Hahessy,Sean M2 Munster Sensa 2  @58″

25 Clarke,Anthony BWW Bray Whls  @01’07”

26 Long,Darragh STA NRPT Standard Life1 @01’12”

27 Heneghan,Kieran WES Western Lakes  @ s/t

28 McCarthy,David NRP NRPT Standard Life2 @ s/t

29 Jeuken,Chris MUN Munster  @01’17”

30 Reid,Declan ULS Cycling Ulster  @01’23”

31 Thomas,Waree POL Pole Espoir de Caen @01’25”

32 Arrigon,Craig LEN Cycling Leinster @ s/t

33 Kirkham,Joe VER Devere Cycles  @ s/t

34 Gillott,Owen NRP NRPT Standard Life2  @ s/t

35 Sadler,Jack MI Munster Sensa 1 @ s/t

36 Valognes,Quentin USA Novo Nordisk USA  @01’38”

37 Benoit,Cosnefroy POL Pole Espoir de Caen  @ s/t

38 Dwyer,Cian M2 Munster Sensa 2  @01’39”

39 O’Callaghan,Mark M2 Munster Sensa 2 @01’45”

40 Verbeek,Robin TEM TempoBruns Veldhoven @01’54”

41 Campbell,Ciaran LEN Cycling Leinster @01’57”

42 Lutjens,Job AMS Cycling Amsterdam  @02’01”

43 McQuerry,Justin USA Novo Nordisk USA  @ s/t

44 O’Brien,Graham DD Donamon Dynamos  @02’04”

45 Foley,Dylan IRL Stena Ireland  @ s/t

46 Gilmore,Curtis ULS Cycling Ulster @02’09”

47 Lynch,Eoin DEV Leinster Development  @ s/t

48 Mahony,Calum MD Munster Development  @02’17”

49 Campbell,Darragh USA Novo Nordisk USA @02’24”

50 Corcoran,Liam NRP NRPT Standard Life2 @ s/t

51 Rooij,Paul AMS Cycling Amsterdam @02’27”

52 Fyffe,Angus ULS Cycling Ulster @ s/t

53 Whelan,Jack LEN Cycling Leinster  @ s/t

54 Trihy,Conor M2 Munster Sensa 2 @02’35”

55 McAllister,Sam DEV Leinster Development  @02’36”

56 Bailey,Darragh DD Donamon Dynamos @02’39”

57 Dunne,Niall og MD Munster Development  @02’44”

58 van Empel,Justin TEM TempoBruns Veldhoven @02’57”

59 Hayes,Corey MUN Munster  @03’00”

60 Moran,Gary CAS Castlebar  @ s/t

61 Farrell,Cian DEV Leinster Development  @03’40”

62 Dunne,Ben TUL Tullamore CC @04’53”

63 Brady,David CAS Castlebar @04’56”

64 Hyland,Paul MD Munster Development  @08’28”

65 Alexander,Gavin USA Novo Nordisk USA @ s/t

66 Moriarty,Michael MD Munster Development @09’02”

67 Walsh,Thomas CAS Castlebar @18’16”

68 Flood,Jordan DEV Leinster Development  @23’42”

 

Final General Classification

1 Dunbar,Eddie Y1 Stena Ireland 12h43’59”

2 Downey,Mark Y1 NRPT Standard Li @02’32”

3 Traca,Batiste 2 Pole Espoir de C @02’54”

4 Fallon,Thomas 2 Stena Ireland @02’57”

5 Hetherington,Ben 2 Dirt Wheels @03’06”

6 Shanahan,Stephen Y1 Munster Sensa 1 @03’18”

7 Leigh,Andy 2 Devere Cycles @03’21”

8 Knox,James 2 Devere Cycles @03’24”

9 Lewis,Adam 2 Bike Treks @03’45”

10  Hahessy,Sean 2 Munster Sensa 2 = s/t

11 Franklin,Harry 2 Devere Cycles @03’52”

12 Cowen,Jake 2 Bike Treks @03’59”

13 Bruton,Danny 2 NRPT Standard Li @04’01”

14 Gillott,Owen 2 NRPT Standard Li @04’08”

15 Teggart,Matthew Y1 NRPT Standard Li @04’09”

16 McCauley,Craig Y1 Cycling Ulster = s/t

17 Cooke,Henry Y1 Munster Sensa 1 @04’10”

18 Debieu,Leo Y1 Pole Espoir de C @04’20”

19 Sadler,Jack 2 Munster Sensa 1 @04’41”

20 McBride,Aaron 2 North Pole @04’43”

21 Jeuken,Chris 2 Munster @05’00”

22 van Brussel,Chris 2 TempoBruns Veldh @05’12”

23 Arrigon,Craig 2 Cycling Leinster @05’29”

24 Reid,Declan 2 Cycling Ulster @06’01”

25 Campbell,Ciaran 2 Cycling Leinster @06’03”

26 Fyffe,Angus 2 Cycling Ulster @06’12”

27 Bailey,Darragh Y1 Donamon Dynamos @06’25”

28 Gilmore,Curtis 2 Cycling Ulster @07’08”

29 Kirkham,Joe 2 Devere Cycles @07’33”

30 Heneghan,Kieran 2 Western Lakes @08’31”

31 Foley,Dylan 2 Stena Ireland @09’11”

32 Coen,Cale Y1 Castlebar @10’50”

33 Benoit,Cosnefroy 2 Pole Espoir de C @10’54”

34 Valognes,Quentin Y1 Novo Nordisk USA @11’21”

35 Schumacher,Laurens 2 Cycling Amsterda @12’03”

36 McCarthy,David 2 NRPT Standard Li @12’22”

37 O’Callaghan,Mark Y1 Munster Sensa 2 @12’36”

38 Rooij,Paul 2 Cycling Amsterda @13’13”

39 van Empel,Justin 2 TempoBruns Veldh @13’22”

40 Lutjens,Job 2 Cycling Amsterda @19’01”

41 Campbell,Darragh 1 Novo Nordisk USA @19’37”

42 Prendergast,Jason 2 Munster @20’04”

43 Long,Darragh Y1 NRPT Standard Li @21’23”

44 O’Brien,Dylan Y1 Munster Sensa 1 @22’10”

45 Whelan,Jack 2 Cycling Leinster @23’25”

46 Thomas,Waree Y1 Pole Espoir de C @25’03”

47 Ryan,Fintan Y1 NRPT Standard Li @27’16”

48 Dwyer,Cian 2 Munster Sensa 2 @29’00”

49 Verbeek,Robin 2 TempoBruns Veldh @32’10”

50 Lynch,Eoin 2 Leinster Develop @37’49”

51 Moran,Gary Y1 Castlebar @39’04”

52 Clarke,Anthony Y1 Bray Whls @41’24”

53 Brady,David Y1 Castlebar @43’10”

54 Hyland,Paul 2 Munster Developm @46’26”

55 Dunne,Niall og Y1 Munster Developm @52’33”

56 Corcoran,Liam 2 NRPT Standard Li @53’36”

57 Walsh,Thomas 2 Castlebar @54’07”

58 O’Brien,Graham Y1 Donamon Dynamos @56’41”

59 Hayes,Corey Y1 Munster @56’58”

60 McQuerry,Justin 2 Novo Nordisk USA @57’46”

61 Trihy,Conor 2 Munster Sensa 2 @58’48”

62 Farrell,Cian Y1 Leinster Develop @1h03’16”

63 McAllister,Sam Y1 Leinster Develop @1h09’18”

64 Mahony,Calum 2 Munster Developm @1h14’13”

65 Dunne,Ben Y1 Tullamore CC @1h15’42”

66 Moriarty,Michael 2 Munster Developm @1h18’11”

67 Alexander,Gavin Y1 Novo Nordisk USA @1h22’03”

68 Flood,Jordan 2 Leinster Develop @1h42’12”

 

Spin11 Mountains Competition

1 Traca,B POL 77

2 Dunbar,E IRL 56

3 Teggart,M STA 54

4 Fallon,T IRL 21

5 Benoit,C POL 18

6 O’Brien,D MI 12

Stena Line Ireland First Year Overall

1 Dunbar,E IRL = 12h43’59”

2 Downey,M STA @ 02’32”

3 Shanahan,S MI @ 03’18”

4 Teggart,M STA @ 04’09”

5 McCauley,C ULS @ 04’09”

6 Cooke,H MI @ 04’10”

 

Kingspan/IVCA Points Competition

1 Franklin, H De Ver Cycles 51

2 Gillott, O NRPT Standard Life 47

3 Lewis, A Bike Treks 46

4Downey, M NRPT Standard Life 44

5 Dunbar, E Stena Line Ireland 40

6 Sadler, J Munster Sensa 39

 

Team General Classification

1 Devere Cy 38h22’34”

2 Munster S @ 04″

3 Stena Ire @ 01’31”

 

 

 

bring-my-bikegif
early-season-2019gif
bike-fit-v2gif
base2race-kask-helmetsgif
hammonddesignnewgif
rotor-components-oct-2018gif