Stage 4 TT results and classifications An Post Rás na mBan

Posted on: September 10th, 2016

Marieke Kerkvliet (WV Breda) scored an comfortable victory in the stage four Honda time trial on the Waterford Road in Kilkenny as overall race leader Rikke Lønne (Team Crescent DARE) tightened her grip on the An Post leader’s jersey.

 

Sat, Sept 10th: Kilkenny Individual TT (11.3km)

1. MARIEKE KERKVLIET WV BREDA MANIEU.NL 15mins 46.750secs
2. NINA BUIJSMAN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND @14″
3. NATALIE GRINCZER TEAM WNT 30″
4. IDA ERNGREN TEAM CRESCENT DARE 30″
5. CLAIRE MCILLWAINE CYCLING ULSTER 35″
6. LAURA GORTER WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM 36″
7. ELYNOR BACKSTEDT BACKSTEDT CYCLING 36″
8. RIKKE LONNE TEAM CRESCENT DARE 39″
9. ALICE SHARPE TEAM TORELLI 39″
10. REBECCA RIMMINGTON TEAM WNT 40″
11. EVA VAN DEN BORN GB CYCLES.CO.UK 41″
12. STEPHANIE MOTTRAM CLIFF PRATT RACING 45″
13. PFEIFFER GEORGI BACKSTEDT CYCLING 47″
14. KELLY MURPHY RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION 52″
15. EILEEN BURNS CYCLING ULSTER 55″
16. JENNIFER GEORGE CLIFF PRATT RACING 58″
17. LYDIA GURLEY REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 1’01”
18. JENNY POWELL ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT 1’04”
19. FEMKE VAN KESSEL WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM 1’06”
20. STINE BORGLI BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE 1’06”
21. ERIN KINNEALY CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA 1’11”
22. LYDIA BOYLAN TEAM WNT 1’13”
23. TONE HATTELAND LIMA BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE 1’13”
24. ELIZABETH BANKS FUSION RTFIERLAN 1’14”
25. ROOS HOOGEBOOM CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA 1’15”
26. WILMA OLAUSSON BACKSTEDT CYCLING 1’22”
27. LAUREN CREAMER TEAM TORELLI 1’24”
28. GRACE YOUNG DE RONDE VAN CORK 1’25”
29. FIONA GUIHEN TC RACING 1’28”
30. ALICJA VERHAGEN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 1’30”
31. KATHARINE SMYTH CYCLING ULSTER 1’30”
32. JOSEFINE HUITFELDT TEAM RYTGER 1’30”
33. CECILIA LE BRIS TEAM BREIZH LADIES 1’30”
34. KIRSTEN PEETOOM MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 1’33”
35. SARAH DUFFIELD CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA 1’34”
36. SARAH BRADFORD TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 1’34”
37. HELENE GERARD TEAM BREIZH LADIES 1’35”
38. ELENOR CAMPBELL FUSION RTFIERLAN 1’36”
39. JENNY HOLDEN FUSION RTFIERLAN 1’36”
40. CHARLOTTE ALSTON RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION 1’38”
41. FANNY LE HUITOUZE TEAM BREIZH LADIES 1’39”
42. VICTORIA STRILA PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE 1’41”
43. REBECCA CARTER TEAM WNT 1’41”
44. TAMSIN VICARY RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION 1’43”
45. HEATHER FOLEY CYCLING ULSTER 1’43”
46. AMALIE WINTHER OLSEN MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 1’43”
47. ANNA WEAVER TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM 1’45”
48. AIDEEN KEENAN SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS 1’48”
49. SINNEAD OAKES DE RONDE VAN CORK 1’49”
50. ALEXIS BARNES PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE 1’55”
51. GRACE GARNER CLIFF PRATT RACING 1’56”
52. FIONA HUNTER-JOHNSON FUSION RTFIERLAN 1’57”
53. MELISSA VAN NECK REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 1’57”
54. JENNY HOLL TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 1’57”
55. KRISTINE KOFMAN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 2’01”
56. ALICIA SPEAKE CLIFF PRATT RACING 2’02”
57. EILEEN ROE TEAM WNT 2’03”
58. EMMY ANDERSSON TEAM CRESCENT DARE 2’05”
59. CORINNE CLARKE CLIFF PRATT RACING 2’05”
60. MAURA CLAFFEY TC RACING 2’06”
61. GABRIELLE RIMASSON TEAM BREIZH LADIES 2’07”
62. RHONA CALLANDER TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 2’10”
63. JOANNE GROENVELDT REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 2’11”
64. EVE DIXON STARLEY RACING 2’13”
65. MARGRIET KLOPPENBURG ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT 2’17”
66. MARIANNE VAN LEEUWEN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 2’18”
67. HAZEL MAGILL CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA 2’18”
68. AMY GOOD GB CYCLES.CO.UK 2’18”
69. ALISA HEALY RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION 2’19”
70. SELMA SVARF TEAM CRESCENT DARE 2’21”
71. CLEO KORTENHORST WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM 2’22”
72. MADS SCOTT TEAM TORELLI 2’27”
73. ERYN NOLAN ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT 2’29”
74. ANGELA SMITH CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA 2’30”
75. SOPHIE ENVER TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM 2’33”
76. BETH MCLUSKEY SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS 2’33”
77. SARAH BURKE GB CYCLES.CO.UK 2’34”
78. KYLIE WATERREUS MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 2’35”
79. MARGAUX CADOL TEAM BREIZH LADIES 2’41”
80. SOPHIE BLACK STARLEY RACING 2’41”
81. ISABEL ELLIS BACKSTEDT CYCLING 2’47”
82. MIRELLE VREE REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 2’48”
83. JENNIFER BATEY TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM 2’49”
84. TILINA LEVIN TEAM CRESCENT DARE 2’50”
85. ELLEN MCDERMOTT TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 2’50”
86. MARJOLEIN BAKKER REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 2’54”
87. KAROLINE ROSTE OMDAL BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE 2’55”
88. SOPHIE THACKERY TEAM TORELLI 2’56”
89. SARA VERHAEST MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 2’56”
90. CHLOE WELLER PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE 3’00”
91. MAXIME ROES MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 3’03”
92. NESSA ROCHFORD DE RONDE VAN CORK 3’08”
93. MICHELLE GEOGHEGAN SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS 3’09”
94. AMALIE LUTRO TEAM RYTGER 3’11”
95. REBECCA DOBSON TC RACING 3’15”
96. ANDREA TERJESEN BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE 3’22”
97. EIMEAR HARRISON TC RACING 3’28”
98. SANNE VAN HELMOND WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM 3’35”
99. FRANCESCA CUTTS GB CYCLES.CO.UK 3’35”
100. CLAIRE O NEILL CYCLING ULSTER 3’40”
101. SHAUNA MCFADDEN TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 4’22”
102. PERNILLA VAN ROZELAAR REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 4’24”
103. ROISIN THOMAS TC RACING 28’47”
DNS CIARA DOOGAN TEAM RYTGER
DNS EMILY BIRCHILL DE RONDE VAN CORK

 

General Classification after stage 4 TT

1. RIKKE LONNE TEAM CRESCENT DARE 6hrs 58mins 01secs
2. LYDIA BOYLAN TEAM WNT 3’15”
3. ERIN KINNEALY CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA 4’23”
4. MARIEKE KERKVLIET WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM 4’34”
5. NINA BUIJSMAN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 4’48”
6. NATALIE GRINCZER TEAM WNT 5’04”
7. IDA ERNGREN TEAM CRESCENT DARE 5’04”
8. LAURA GORTER WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM 5’10”
9. EVA VAN DEN BORN GB CYCLES.CO.UK 5’15”
10. PFEIFFER GEORGI BACKSTEDT CYCLING 5’21”
11. ELYNOR BACKSTEDT BACKSTEDT CYCLING 5’27”
12. CLAIRE MCILLWAINE CYCLING ULSTER 5’30”
13. JENNIFER GEORGE CLIFF PRATT RACING 5’32”
14. ALICE SHARPE TEAM TORELLI 5’37”
15. JENNY POWELL ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT 5’38”
16. STINE BORGLI BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE 5’40”
17. ELIZABETH BANKS FUSION RTFIERLAN 5’48”
18. REBECCA RIMMINGTON TEAM WNT 6’01”
19. CECILIA LE BRIS TEAM BREIZH LADIES 6’04”
20. JENNY HOLDEN FUSION RTFIERLAN 6’10”
21. EILEEN ROE TEAM WNT 6’37”
22. FIONA HUNTER-JOHNSON FUSION RTFIERLAN 6’43”
23. TONE HATTELAND LIMA BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE 7’06”
24. ROOS HOOGEBOOM CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA 7’08”
25. WILMA OLAUSSON BACKSTEDT CYCLING 7’15”
26. KIRSTEN PEETOOM MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 7’21”
27. ELENOR CAMPBELL FUSION RTFIERLAN 7’37”
28. STEPHANIE MOTTRAM CLIFF PRATT RACING 8’06”
29. KELLY MURPHY RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION 8’06”
30. KATHARINE SMYTH CYCLING ULSTER 8’07”
31. GRACE YOUNG DE RONDE VAN CORK 8’08”
32. REBECCA CARTER TEAM WNT 8’18”
33. KRISTINE KOFMAN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 8’30”
34. MELISSA VAN NECK REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 8’34”
35. HEATHER FOLEY CYCLING ULSTER 8’51”
36. FIONA GUIHEN TC RACING 8’56”
37. FANNY LE HUITOUZE TEAM BREIZH LADIES 8’58”
38. HELENE GERARD TEAM BREIZH LADIES 9’09”
39. GRACE GARNER CLIFF PRATT RACING 9’30”
40. GABRIELLE RIMASSON TEAM BREIZH LADIES 9’41”
41. RHONA CALLANDER TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 9’55”
42. KYLIE WATERREUS MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 10’09”
43. MARGRIET KLOPPENBURG ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT 10’15”
44. MICHELLE GEOGHEGAN SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS 10’37”
45. ALICJA VERHAGEN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 10’59”
46. BETH MCLUSKEY SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS 11’13”
47. LYDIA GURLEY REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 11’57”
48. LAUREN CREAMER TEAM TORELLI 11’58”
49. ALICIA SPEAKE CLIFF PRATT RACING 12’30”
50. JOANNE GROENVELDT REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 13’18”
51. AIDEEN KEENAN SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS 13’25”
52. AMALIE LUTRO TEAM RYTGER 14’17”
53. MARIANNE VAN LEEUWEN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 14’39”
54. ERYN NOLAN ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT 14’56”
55. CHARLOTTE ALSTON RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION 15’00”
56. EILEEN BURNS CYCLING ULSTER 15’23”
57. ANNA WEAVER TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM 15’36”
58. CLEO KORTENHORST WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM 15’47”
59. TAMSIN VICARY RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION 15’52”
60. SOPHIE THACKERY TEAM TORELLI 16’38”
61. ALISA HEALY RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION 16’45”
62. MADS SCOTT TEAM TORELLI 16’55”
63. ELLEN MCDERMOTT TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 16’59”
64. HAZEL MAGILL CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA 17’05”
65. SARAH BRADFORD TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 17’26”
66. EMMY ANDERSSON TEAM CRESCENT DARE 18’37”
67. JENNY HOLL TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 18’47”
68. AMALIE WINTHER OLSEN MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 18’56”
69. JOSEFINE HUITFELDT TEAM RYTGER 19’07”
70. ALEXIS BARNES PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE 19’44”
71. FEMKE VAN KESSEL WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM 19’58”
72. MARJOLEIN BAKKER REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 20’01”
73. CORINNE CLARKE CLIFF PRATT RACING 20’39”
74. SINNEAD OAKES DE RONDE VAN CORK 21’06”
75. MARGAUX CADOL TEAM BREIZH LADIES 21’15”
76. ANDREA TERJESEN BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE 22’17”
77. SARAH DUFFIELD CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA 22’31”
78. TILINA LEVIN TEAM CRESCENT DARE 22’31”
79. MAURA CLAFFEY TC RACING 27’30”
80. ISABEL ELLIS BACKSTEDT CYCLING 27’49”
81. EVE DIXON STARLEY RACING 28’44”
82. KAROLINE ROSTE OMDAL BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE 30’20”
83. SOPHIE ENVER TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM 32’45”
84. MIRELLE VREE REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 32’55”
85. VICTORIA STRILA PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE 34’47”
86. ROISIN THOMAS TC RACING 35’09”
87. PERNILLA VAN ROZELAAR REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 35’29”
88. JENNIFER BATEY TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM 35’32”
89. CHLOE WELLER PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE 36’59”
90. EIMEAR HARRISON TC RACING 37’49”
91. MAXIME ROES MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 39’06”
92. SARAH BURKE GB CYCLES.CO.UK 39’14”
93. ANGELA SMITH CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA 40’34”
94. NESSA ROCHFORD DE RONDE VAN CORK 40’35”
95. SANNE VAN HELMOND WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM 40’56”
96. SHAUNA MCFADDEN TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 44’50”
97. SOPHIE BLACK STARLEY RACING 54’20”
98. CLAIRE O NEILL CYCLING ULSTER 54’58”
99. FRANCESCA CUTTS GB CYCLES.CO.UK 56’24”
100. SELMA SVARF TEAM CRESCENT DARE 58’49”
101. AMY GOOD GB CYCLES.CO.UK 59’24”
102. SARA VERHAEST MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 59’25”
103. REBECCA DOBSON TC RACING 1.03’00”

 

Young Rider Classification

1. NINA BUIJSMAN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 7.02’49”
2. PFEIFFER GEORGI BACKSTEDT CYCLING 33″
3. ELYNOR BACKSTEDT BACKSTEDT CYCLING 39″
4. ALICE SHARPE TEAM TORELLI 49″
5. CECILIA LE BRIS TEAM BREIZH LADIES 1’16”
6. JENNY HOLDEN FUSION RTFIERLAN 1’22”
7. WILMA OLAUSSON BACKSTEDT CYCLING 2’27”
8. ELENOR CAMPBELL FUSION RTFIERLAN 2’49”
9. HELENE GERARD TEAM BREIZH LADIES 4’21”
10. GRACE GARNER CLIFF PRATT RACING 4’42”
11. GABRIELLE RIMASSON TEAM BREIZH LADIES 4’53”
12. RHONA CALLANDER TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 5’07”
13. KYLIE WATERREUS MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 5’21”
14. AMALIE LUTRO TEAM RYTGER 9’29”
15. CHARLOTTE ALSTON RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION 10’12”
16. CLEO KORTENHORST WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM 10’59”
17. SOPHIE THACKERY TEAM TORELLI 11’50”
18. MADS SCOTT TEAM TORELLI 12’07”
19. HAZEL MAGILL CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA 12’17”
20. SARAH BRADFORD TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 12’38”
21. JENNY HOLL TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 13’59”
22. AMALIE WINTHER OLSEN MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 14’08”
23. JOSEFINE HUITFELDT TEAM RYTGER 14’19”
24. MARJOLEIN BAKKER REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 15’13”
25. MARGAUX CADOL TEAM BREIZH LADIES 16’27”
26. ANDREA TERJESEN BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE 17’29”
27. ISABEL ELLIS BACKSTEDT CYCLING 23’01”
28. EVE DIXON STARLEY RACING 23’56”
29. KAROLINE ROSTE OMDAL BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE 25’32”
30. SOPHIE ENVER TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM 27’57”
31. PERNILLA VAN ROZELAAR REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 30’41”
32. EIMEAR HARRISON TC RACING 33’01”
33. MAXIME ROES MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 34’18”
34. ANGELA SMITH CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA 35’46”
35. SHAUNA MCFADDEN TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 40’02”
36. SOPHIE BLACK STARLEY RACING 49’32”
37. FRANCESCA CUTTS GB CYCLES.CO.UK 51’36”
38. SELMA SVARF TEAM CRESCENT DARE 54’01”
39. AMY GOOD GB CYCLES.CO.UK 54’36”
40. SARA VERHAEST MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 54’37”

 

Irish-Based Rider Classification

1. CLAIRE MCILLWAINE CYCLING ULSTER 7.03’31”
2. KATHARINE SMYTH CYCLING ULSTER 2’37”
3. GRACE YOUNG DE RONDE VAN CORK 2’38”
4. HEATHER FOLEY CYCLING ULSTER 3’21”
5. FIONA GUIHEN TC RACING 3’26”
6. MICHELLE GEOGHEGAN SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS 5’07”
7. BETH MCLUSKEY SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS 5’43”
8. AIDEEN KEENAN SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS 7’55”
9. EILEEN BURNS CYCLING ULSTER 9’53”
10. SINNEAD OAKES DE RONDE VAN CORK 15’36”
11. MAURA CLAFFEY TC RACING 22’00”
12. ROISIN THOMAS TC RACING 29’39”
13. EIMEAR HARRISON TC RACING 32’19”
14. NESSA ROCHFORD DE RONDE VAN CORK 35’05”
15. SHAUNA MCFADDEN TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 39’20”
16. CLAIRE O NEILL CYCLING ULSTER 49’28”
17. REBECCA DOBSON TC RACING 57’30”

 

Team Classification

1. TEAM WNT 21.07’36”
2. BACKSTEDT CYCLING 4’30”
3. FUSION RTFIERLAN 4’47”
4. CLIFF PRATT RACING 6’35”
5. CYCLING ULSTER 8’07”
6. WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM 8’20”
7. TEAM CRESCENT DARE 10’08”
8. TEAM BREIZH LADIES 10’38”
9. REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 11’22”
10. CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA 14’09”
11. REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 15’41”
12. ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT 17’16”
13. RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION 18’33”
14. TEAM TORELLI 20’11”
15. BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE 21’03”
16. SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS 21’42”
17. MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 22’53”
18. TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 25’08”
19. TC RACING 26’31”
20. DE RONDE VAN CORK 36’20”
21. PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE 59’13”
22. TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM 1.10’20”
23. GB CYCLES.CO.UK 1.21’56”

 

renew-2019-cycling-ireland-membership-nowjfif
sean-kelly-october-mallorcagif
top-bike-fitting-by-shane-foleygif
aidan-hammond-expert-bikefittingirelandgif
cigala-cycling-coaching-2019gif
eat-sleep-cycle-gironagif
<
rotor-bikesgif