Stage 3 results and classifications An Post Rás na mBan

Posted on: September 11th, 2015

Britain’s Elizabeth Stedman of the Fusion RT Team leads the peleton during stage 3 of An Post Rás na mBan in Scarriff (Photo: Lorraine O’Sullivan)

 

 

Sept 9th-13th: An Post Rás na mBan

Stage 3: Scarriff-Scarriff (80km)

1. Grace Garner RST RT 2.12’14
2. Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger
3. Cecilia LeBris Breizh
4. Lydia Boylan Team WNT
5. Eileen Roe WV Breda Manieu.nl
6. Ellie Dickinson NRPT Magnet.ie
7. Ellinor Huusko Rytger
8. Henrietta Colbourne Jadan
9. Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton
10. Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT
11. Eve McCrystal Garda CC
12. Julie Leth Rytger
13. Ciara Doogan Rytger
14. Kylie Waterreus South Netherlands
15. Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT
16. Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT
17. Annasley Park Giordana Triton
18. Abbeymae Parkinson Giordana Triton
19. Mirthe Wagenaar WV Breda Manieu.nl
20. Emma Andreasson HBSS Norge
21. Angela Hibbs Watt Cycle
22. Grace Young De Ronde von Cork
23. Chloe Fraser GB Cycles
24. Clare McIlwaine Garda CC
25. Coralie Demay Breizh
26. Roos Hoogeboom West Frisia
27. Mary Rose Postma South Netherlands
28. Helen Ralston Team PMR
29. Emily Birchill NRPT Magnet.ie
30. Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands
31. Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT
32. Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles
33. Sophie Coleman Team PMR
34. Gerte Hoeke WV Breda Manieu.nl
35. Kelly Murphy RST RT
36. Kirsten Peetoom WV Breda Manieu.nl
37. Stephanie A Sydlik Team QCW
38. Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT 53″
39. Jo Tindley Team WNT 1’13”
40. Femke Kuipers West Frisia 2’33”
41. Anne Perry Carnac 2’36”
42. Elleke Classen West Frisia 4’17”
43. Gaby Leveridge Starley Primal 5’41”
44. Gabrielle Rimasson Breizh 9’08”
45. Monica Dew Jadan 10’34”
46. Ellen McDermott Watt Cycle
47. Andrea Terjesen HBSS Norge
48. Katrine Aalerud HBSS Norge
49. Ines Klok WV Breda Manieu.nl
50. Michelle O Halloran Lakeside Whlrs
51. Sinnead Oakes Nenagh CC
52. Maire Claffey De Ronde von Cork
53. Sarah Bradford Jadan
54. Eileen Burns Ulster
55. Michelle Geoghegan Steen Wear
56. Fiona Guihen Steen Wear
57. Malin Berlin HBSS Norge
58. Catherine McAteer Garda CC
59. Pernilla van Rozelaar West Frisia
60. Becca Carter Team WNT
61. Sam Burman Team WNT
62. Marije Hengeveld South Netherlands
63. Sarah Jeanne Fraser South Netherlands
64. Niamh Stephens Steen Wear
65. Susan Freeburn Team PMR
66. Sonja O Mahony Lakeside Whlrs
67. Claire Munton Starley Primal
68. Jane Millar Ulster
69. Monica Marconi Nenagh CC
70. Emma Walsh De Ronde von Cork
71. Rachel Clancy Nenagh CC
72. Beth McCluskey Steen Wear
73. Ciara Kinch Lakeside Whlrs
74. Orla Montague Garda CC
75. Louise Laker Team PMR
76. Pia de Quint Team WNT 19’26”
77. Keira McVitty Giordana Triton
78. Marianne Williams Team QCW 19’32”
79. Maxine Filby GB Cycles 19’35”
80. Kristie Nichols James Team QCW 19’42”
81. Lindsey Knast Team QCW 19’42”
82. Helene Gerard Breizh 19’48”
83. Karen Deenihan De Ronde von Cork 22’19”
84. Sinead Kennedy Nenagh CC
85. Sandra Devine Ulster
86. Sarah Pratt Steen Wear
87. Margaux Cadol Breizh
88. Jennifer Fortune De Ronde von Cork
89. Victoria Strila Team PMR
90. Karen Robinson Garda CC 26’29”
91. Sandra McKay Carnac 30’03”
92. Nicola Soden Carnac
93. Joanne Regan Ulster 31’07”
94. Michelle Forster GB Cycles 31’10”
95. Elspeth Huyett Team QCW
96. Alwynne Shannon Ulster
97. Siobhan Sheehan Lakeside Whlrs

 

 

General Classification

1. Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger 6.55’10
2. Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands 4″
3. Eileen Roe WV Breda Manieu.nl 7″
4. Lydia Boylan Team WNT 29″
5. Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton
6. Eve McCrystal Garda CC
7. Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT
8. Chloe Fraser GB Cycles
9. Coralie Demay Breizh
10. Angela Hibbs Watt Cycle
11. Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT
12. Sophie Coleman Team PMR
13. Stephanie A Sydlik Team QCW 4’52”
14. Ellinor Huusko Rytger 5’04”
15. Henrietta Colbourne Jadan
16. Ellie Dickinson NRPT Magnet.ie
17. Kylie Waterreus South Netherlands
18. Grace Garner RST RT
19. Ciara Doogan Rytger
20. Julie Leth Rytger
21. Abbeymae Parkinson Giordana Triton
22. Emma Andreasson HBSS Norge
23. Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT
24. Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT
25. Roos Hoogeboom West Frisia
26. Clare McIlwaine Garda CC
27. Mirthe Wagenaar WV Breda Manieu.nl
28. Emily Birchill NRPT Magnet.ie
29. Helen Ralston Team PMR
30. Annasley Park Giordana Triton
31. Mary Rose Postma South Netherlands
32. Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles
33. Gerte Hoeke WV Breda Manieu.nl
34. Kirsten Peetoom WV Breda Manieu.nl
35. Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT 5’57”
36. Femke Kuipers West Frisia 7’37”
37. Anne Perry Carnac 7’40”
38. Elleke Classen West Frisia 9’21”
39. Gabrielle Rimasson Breizh 14’12”
40. Ines Klok WV Breda Manieu.nl 15’38”
41. Pernilla van Rozelaar West Frisia
42. Gaby Leveridge Starley Primal 15’48”
43. Beth McCluskey Steen Wear 17’06”
44. Cecilia LeBris Breizh 17’50”
45. Michelle O Halloran Lakeside Whlrs 23’45”
46. Kelly Murphy RST RT 23’52”
47. Keira McVitty Giordana Triton 24’30”
48. Jo Tindley Team WNT 25’15”
49. Michelle Geoghegan Steen Wear 25’49”
50. Eileen Burns Ulster 28’24”
51. Marije Hengeveld South Netherlands 28’24”
52. Emma Walsh De Ronde von Cork 28’24”
53. Becca Carter Team WNT 29’21”
54. Katrine Aalerud HBSS Norge 29’33”
55. Kristie Nichols James Team QCW 29’49”
56. Sarah Jeanne Fraser South Netherlands 30’23”
57. Claire Munton Starley Primal 31’37”
58. Rachel Clancy Nenagh CC 32’17”
59. Ellen McDermott Watt Cycle 34’09”
60. Maire Claffey De Ronde von Cork 34’09”
61. Fiona Guihen Steen Wear 34’13”
62. Andrea Terjesen HBSS Norge 34’16”
63. Ciara Kinch Lakeside Whlrs 34’16”
64. Sarah Bradford Jadan 36’08”
65. Monica Dew Jadan 36’15”
66. Sonja O Mahony Lakeside Whlrs 37’21”
67. Helene Gerard Breizh 37’38”
68. Sinnead Oakes Nenagh CC 38’03”
69. Sam Burman Team WNT 39’02”
70. Jane Millar Ulster 39’54”
71. Susan Freeburn Team PMR 39’55”
72. Monica Marconi Nenagh CC 39’55”
73. Lindsey Knast Team QCW 41’25”
74. Grace Young De Ronde von Cork 42’29”
75. Marianne Williams Team QCW 43’14”
76. Niamh Stephens Steen Wear 44’42”
77. Malin Berlin HBSS Norge 46’33”
78. Orla Montague Garda CC 46’34”
79. Pia de Quint Team WNT 48’47”
80. Margaux Cadol Breizh 49’41”
81. Louise Laker Team PMR 50’13”
82. Sinead Kennedy Nenagh CC 51’40”
83. Maxine Filby GB Cycles 53’19”
84. Catherine McAteer Garda CC 54’15”
85. Sarah Pratt Steen Wear 56’27”
86. Sandra McKay Carnac 57’25”
87. Nicola Soden Carnac 59’19”
88. Jennifer Fortune De Ronde von Cork 1.02’37”
89. Karen Deenihan De Ronde von Cork 1.05’33”
90. Sandra Devine Ulster 1.09’16”
91. Elspeth Huyett Team QCW 1.10’49”
92. Victoria Strila Team PMR 1.12’41”
93. Karen Robinson Garda CC 1.15’42”
94. Joanne Regan Ulster 1.21’26”
95. Alwynne Shannon Ulster 1.31’28”
96. Siobhan Sheehan Lakeside Whlrs 1.34’03”
97. Michelle Forster GB Cycles 1.34’31”

 

 

Points Classification

1. Grace Garner RST RT 20
2. Eileen Roe WV Breda Manieu.nl 20
3. Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger 19
4. Lydia Boylan Team WNT 18
5. Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands 14
6. Cecilia LeBris Breizh 9
7. Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton 9
8. Eve McCrystal Garda CC 8
9. Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT 7
10. Ellie Dickinson NRPT Magnet.ie 5
11. Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT 5
12. Ellinor Huusko Rytger 4
13. Coralie Demay Breizh 4
14. Ines Klok WV Breda Manieu.nl 4
15. Henrietta Colbourne Jadan 3
16. Keira McVitty Giordana Triton 3
17. Chloe Fraser GB Cycles 3
18. Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT 1
19. Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT 1

 

 

Climbers’ Classification

1. Mirthe Wagenaar WV Breda Manieu.nl 44
2. Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands 25
3. Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger 11
4. Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT 9
5. Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT 9
6. Helene Gerard Breizh 9
7. Eileen Roe WV Breda Manieu.nl 7
8. Coralie Demay Breizh 7
9. Chloe Fraser GB Cycles 4
10. Eve McCrystal Garda CC 4
11. Gerte Hoeke WV Breda Manieu.nl 3
12. Femke Kuipers West Frisia 3
13. Annasley Park Giordana Triton 3
14. Cecilia LeBris Breizh 1

 

 

Young Rider Classification

1. Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger 6.55’10”
2. Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT 29″
3. Chloe Fraser GB Cycles
4. Ellinor Huusko Rytger 5’04”
5. Henrietta Colbourne Jadan
6. Ellie Dickinson NRPT Magnet.ie
7. Kylie Waterreus South Netherlands
8. Grace Garner RST RT
9. Ciara Doogan Rytger
10. Abbeymae Parkinson Giordana Triton
11. Roos Hoogeboom West Frisia
12. Emily Birchill NRPT Magnet.ie
13. Annasley Park Giordana Triton
14. Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT 5’57”
15. Gabrielle Rimasson Breizh 14’12”
16. Pernilla van Rozelaar West Frisia 15’38”
17. Cecilia LeBris Breizh 17’50”
18. Keira McVitty Giordana Triton 24’30”
19. Katrine Aalerud HBSS Norge 29’33”
20. Andrea Terjesen HBSS Norge 34’16”
21. Sarah Bradford Jadan 36’08”
22. Monica Dew Jadan 36’15”
23. Helene Gerard Breizh 37’38”
24. Malin Berlin HBSS Norge 46’33”
25. Margaux Cadol Breizh 49’41”

 

 

Irish Rider Classification

1. Eve McCrystal Garda CC 6.55’39”
2. Ciara Doogan Rytger 4’35”
3. Clare McIlwaine Garda CC
4. Emily Birchill NRPT Magnet.ie
5. Beth McCluskey Steen Wear 16’37”
6. Michelle O Halloran Lakeside Whlrs 23’16”
7. Michelle Geoghegan Steen Wear 25’20”
8. Eileen Burns Ulster 27’55”
9. Emma Walsh De Ronde von Cork 27’55”
10. Rachel Clancy Nenagh CC 31’48”
11. Maire Claffey De Ronde von Cork 33’40”
12. Fiona Guihen Steen Wear 33’44”
13. Ciara Kinch Lakeside Whlrs 33’47”
14. Sonja O Mahony Lakeside Whlrs 36’52”
15. Sinnead Oakes Nenagh CC 37’34”
16. Jane Millar Ulster 39’25”
17. Monica Marconi Nenagh CC 39’26”
18. Grace Young De Ronde von Cork 42’00”
19. Niamh Stephens Steen Wear 44’13”
20. Orla Montague Garda CC 46’05”
21. Sinead Kennedy Nenagh CC 51’11”
22. Catherine McAteer Garda CC 53’46”
23. Sarah Pratt Steen Wear 55’58”
24. Jennifer Fortune De Ronde von Cork 1.02’08”
25. Karen Deenihan De Ronde von Cork 1.05’04”
26. Sandra Devine Ulster 1.08’47”
27. Karen Robinson Garda CC 1.15’13”
28. Joanne Regan Ulster 1.20’57”
29. Alwynne Shannon Ulster 1.30’59”
30. Siobhan Sheehan Lakeside Whlrs 1.33’34”

 

 

British Rider Classification

1. Lydia Boylan Team WNT 6.55’39”
2. Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton
3. Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT
4. Chloe Fraser GB Cycles
5. Angela Hibbs Watt Cycle
6. Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT
7. Sophie Coleman Team PMR
8. Henrietta Colbourne Jadan 4’35”
9. Grace Garner RST RT
10. Abbeymae Parkinson Giordana Triton
11. Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT
12. Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT
13. Helen Ralston Team PMR
14. Annasley Park Giordana Triton
15. Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles
16. Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT 5’28”
17. Gaby Leveridge Starley Primal 15’19”
18. Kelly Murphy RST RT 23’23”
19. Keira McVitty Giordana Triton 24’01”
20. Jo Tindley Team WNT 24’46”
21. Becca Carter Team WNT 28’52”
22. Claire Munton Starley Primal 31’08”
23. Ellen McDermott Watt Cycle 33’40”
24. Sarah Bradford Jadan 35’39”
25. Monica Dew Jadan 35’46”
26. Sam Burman Team WNT 38’33”
27. Susan Freeburn Team PMR 39’26”
28. Pia de Quint Team WNT 48’18”
29. Louise Laker Team PMR 49’44”
30. Maxine Filby GB Cycles 52’50”
31. Sandra McKay Carnac 56’56”
32. Nicola Soden Carnac 58’50”
33. Victoria Strila Team PMR 1.12’12”
34. Michelle Forster GB Cycles 1.34’02”

 

 

 

 

renew-2019-cycling-ireland-membership-nowjfif
sean-kelly-october-mallorcagif
top-bike-fitting-by-shane-foleygif
aidan-hammond-expert-bikefittingirelandgif
cigala-cycling-coaching-2019gif
eat-sleep-cycle-gironagif
<
rotor-bikesgif