Stage 2 results and classifications An Post Rás na mBan

Posted on: September 10th, 2015

The chasing bunch including race leader Britains Grace Garner, in pink, riding for the RST Racing team during stage 2 of the An Post Ras na mBan from Loop Head to Ballyvaughan (Photo: Lorraine O’Sullivan)

 

Sept 9th-13th: An Post Rás na mBan

Stage 2: Loop Head-Ballyvaughan (112km)

1. Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger 3.04’18”
2. Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands 4″
3. Eileen Roe WV Breda Manieu.nl 7″
4. Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton 29″
5. Eve McCrystal Garda CC 29″
6. Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT 29″
7. Coralie Demay Breizh 29″
8. Chloe Fraser GB Cycles 29″
9. Lydia Boylan Team WNT 29″
10. Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT 29″
11. Sophie Coleman Team PMR 29″
12. Angela Hibbs Watt Cycle 29″
13. Stephanie A Sydlik Team QCW 4’52”
14. Henrietta Colbourne Jadan 5’04”
15. Ellinor Huusko Rytger 5’04”
16. Kylie Waterreus South Netherlands 5’04”
17. Ellie Dickinson NRPT Magnet.ie 5’04”
18. Mel Lowther RST RT 5’04”
19. Abbeymae Parkinson Giordana Triton 5’04”
20. Ciara Doogan Rytger 5’04”
21. Keira McVitty Giordana Triton 5’04”
22. Emma Andreasson HBSS Norge 5’04”
23. Elleke Classen West Frisia 5’04”
24. Julie Leth Rytger 5’04”
25. Roos Hoogeboom West Frisia 5’04”
26. Gabrielle Rimasson Breizh 5’04”
27. Emily Birchill NRPT Magnet.ie 5’04”
28. Clare McIlwaine Garda CC 5’04”
29. Femke Kuipers West Frisia 5’04”
30. Helen Ralston Team PMR 5’04”
31. Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT 5’04”
32. Grace Garner RST RT 5’04”
33. Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT 5’04”
34. Mirthe Wagenaar WV Breda Manieu.nl 5’04”
35. Ines Klok WV Breda Manieu.nl 5’04”
36. Mary Rose Postma South Netherlands 5’04”
37. Anne Perry Carnac 5’04”
38. Pernilla van Rozelaar West Frisia 5’04”
39. Kirsten Peetoom WV Breda Manieu.nl 5’04”
40. Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT 5’04”
41. Gerte Hoeke WV Breda Manieu.nl 5’04”
42. Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles 5’04”
43. Annasley Park Giordana Triton 5’04”
44. Beth McCluskey Steen Wear 6’32”
45. Gaby Leveridge Starley Primal 10’07”
46. Kristie Nichols James Team QCW 10’07”
47. Michelle O Halloran Lakeside Whlrs 13’11”
48. Becca Carter Team WNT 13’11”
49. Michelle Geoghegan Steen Wear 13’16”
50. Katrine Aalerud HBSS Norge 17’00”
51. Helene Gerard Breizh 17’50”
52. Eileen Burns Ulster 17’50”
53. Sarah Jeanne Fraser South Netherlands 17’50”
54. Marije Hengeveld South Netherlands 17’50”
55. Emma Walsh De Ronde von Cork 17’50”
56. Cecilia LeBris Breizh 17’50”
57. Claire Munton Starley Primal 21’03”
58. Marianne Williams Team QCW 21’43”
59. Sinnead Oakes Nenagh CC 21’43”
60. Lindsey Knast Team QCW 21’43”
61. Orla Montague Garda CC 21’43”
62. Rachel Clancy Nenagh CC 21’43”
63. Ellen McDermott Watt Cycle 23’35”
64. Sarah Bradford Jadan 23’35”
65. Maire Claffey De Ronde von Cork 23’35”
66. Fiona Guihen Steen Wear 23’39”
67. Andrea Terjesen HBSS Norge 23’42”
68. Monica Dew Jadan 23’42”
69. Malin Berlin HBSS Norge 23’42”
70. Jo Tindley Team WNT 23’42”
71. Ciara Kinch Lakeside Whlrs 23’42”
72. Kelly Murphy RST RT 23’52”
73. Sonja O Mahony Lakeside Whlrs 24’48”
74. Sam Burman Team WNT 26’29”
75. Nicola Soden Carnac 27’17”
76. Jane Millar Ulster 27’21”
77. Pia de Quint Team WNT 27’22”
78. Elspeth Huyett Team QCW 27’22”
79. Susan Freeburn Team PMR 27’22”
80. Monica Marconi Nenagh CC 27’22”
81. Niamh Stephens Steen Wear 27’22”
82. Maxine Filby GB Cycles 27’22”
83. Sarah Pratt Steen Wear 27’22”
84. Catherine McAteer Garda CC 27’22”
85. Sandra McKay Carnac 27’22”
86. Sinead Kennedy Nenagh CC 27’22”
87. Margaux Cadol Breizh 27’22”
88. Louise Laker Team PMR 27’22”
89. Jennifer Fortune De Ronde von Cork 33’04”
90. Sandra Devine Ulster 34’40”
91. Karen Robinson Garda CC 36’56”
92. Karen Deenihan De Ronde von Cork 36’56”
93. Grace Young De Ronde von Cork 40’30”
94. Joanne Regan Ulster 43’05”
95. Alwynne Shannon Ulster 43’08”
96. Victoria Strila Team PMR 43’08”
97. Siobhan Sheehan Lakeside Whlrs 43’43”
98. Michelle Forster GB Cycles 44’11”

 

 

General Classification

1. Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger 4.42’56”
2. Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands 4″
3. Eileen Roe WV Breda Manieu.nl 7″
4. Lydia Boylan Team WNT 29″
5. Eve McCrystal Garda CC 29″
6. Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT 29″
7. Coralie Demay Breizh 29″
8. Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT 29″
9. Angela Hibbs Watt Cycle 29″
10. Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton 29″
11. Chloe Fraser GB Cycles 29″
12. Sophie Coleman Team PMR 29″
13. Stephanie A Sydlik Team QCW 4’52”
14. Mel Lowther RST RT 5’04”
15. Keira McVitty Giordana Triton 5’04”
16. Grace Garner RST RT 5’04”
17. Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT 5’04”
18. Ellie Dickinson NRPT Magnet.ie 5’04”
19. Elleke Classen West Frisia 5’04”
20. Ellinor Huusko Rytger 5’04”
21. Ines Klok WV Breda Manieu.nl 5’04”
22. Henrietta Colbourne Jadan 5’04”
23. Femke Kuipers West Frisia 5’04”
24. Julie Leth Rytger 5’04”
25. Roos Hoogeboom West Frisia 5’04”
26. Pernilla van Rozelaar West Frisia 5’04”
27. Kylie Waterreus South Netherlands 5’04”
28. Annasley Park Giordana Triton 5’04”
29. Gabrielle Rimasson Breizh 5’04”
30. Clare McIlwaine Garda CC 5’04”
31. Mirthe Wagenaar WV Breda Manieu.nl 5’04”
32. Kirsten Peetoom WV Breda Manieu.nl 5’04”
33. Abbeymae Parkinson Giordana Triton 5’04”
34. Ciara Doogan Rytger 5’04”
35. Helen Ralston Team PMR 5’04”
36. Emma Andreasson HBSS Norge 5’04”
37. Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles 5’04”
38. Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT 5’04”
39. Mary Rose Postma South Netherlands 5’04”
40. Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT 5’04”
41. Emily Birchill NRPT Magnet.ie 5’04”
42. Anne Perry Carnac 5’04”
43. Gerte Hoeke WV Breda Manieu.nl 5’04”
44. Beth McCluskey Steen Wear 6’32”
45. Gaby Leveridge Starley Primal 10’07”
46. Kristie Nichols James Team QCW 10’07”
47. Michelle O Halloran Lakeside Whlrs 13’11”
48. Michelle Geoghegan Steen Wear 15’15”
49. Cecilia LeBris Breizh 17’50”
50. Eileen Burns Ulster 17’50”
51. Marije Hengeveld South Netherlands 17’50”
52. Helene Gerard Breizh 17’50”
53. Emma Walsh De Ronde von Cork 17’50”
54. Becca Carter Team WNT 18’47”
55. Katrine Aalerud HBSS Norge 18’59”
56. Sarah Jeanne Fraser South Netherlands 19’49”
57. Claire Munton Starley Primal 21’03”
58. Lindsey Knast Team QCW 21’43”
59. Rachel Clancy Nenagh CC 21’43”
60. Ellen McDermott Watt Cycle 23’35”
61. Maire Claffey De Ronde von Cork 23’35”
62. Fiona Guihen Steen Wear 23’39”
63. Andrea Terjesen HBSS Norge 23’42”
64. Ciara Kinch Lakeside Whlrs 23’42”
65. Marianne Williams Team QCW 23’42”
66. Kelly Murphy RST RT 23’52”
67. Jo Tindley Team WNT 24’02”
68. Sarah Bradford Jadan 25’34”
69. Monica Dew Jadan 25’41”
70. Sonja O Mahony Lakeside Whlrs 26’47”
71. Margaux Cadol Breizh 27’22”
72. Sandra McKay Carnac 27’22”
73. Sinnead Oakes Nenagh CC 27’29”
74. Sam Burman Team WNT 28’28”
75. Nicola Soden Carnac 29’16”
76. Jane Millar Ulster 29’20”
77. Pia de Quint Team WNT 29’21”
78. Susan Freeburn Team PMR 29’21”
79. Monica Marconi Nenagh CC 29’21”
80. Sinead Kennedy Nenagh CC 29’21”
81. Maxine Filby GB Cycles 33’44”
82. Niamh Stephens Steen Wear 34’08”
83. Sarah Pratt Steen Wear 34’08”
84. Malin Berlin HBSS Norge 35’59”
85. Orla Montague Garda CC 36’00”
86. Elspeth Huyett Team QCW 39’39”
87. Louise Laker Team PMR 39’39”
88. Jennifer Fortune De Ronde von Cork 40’18”
89. Grace Young De Ronde von Cork 42’29”
90. Karen Deenihan De Ronde von Cork 43’14”
91. Catherine McAteer Garda CC 43’41”
92. Sandra Devine Ulster 46’57”
93. Karen Robinson Garda CC 49’13”
94. Joanne Regan Ulster 50’19”
95. Victoria Strila Team PMR 50’22”
96. Alwynne Shannon Ulster 1.00’18”
97. Siobhan Sheehan Lakeside Whlrs 1.02’53”
98. Michelle Forster GB Cycles 1.03’21”

 

 

Points Classification

1. Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands 14
2. Eileen Roe WV Breda Manieu.nl 14
3. Lydia Boylan Team WNT 11
4. Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger 10
5. Grace Garner RST RT 10
6. Mel Lowther RST RT 8
7. Eve McCrystal Garda CC 8
8. Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT 7
9. Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton 7
10. Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT 5
11. Coralie Demay Breizh 4
12. Ines Klok WV Breda Manieu.nl 4
13. Keira McVitty Giordana Triton 3
14. Chloe Fraser GB Cycles 3
15. Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT 1
16. Cecilia LeBris Breizh 1

 

 

Climbers’ Classification

1. Mirthe Wagenaar WV Breda Manieu.nl 25
2. Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands 22
3. Helene Gerard Breizh 9
4. Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger 8
5. Eileen Roe WV Breda Manieu.nl 7
6. Eve McCrystal Garda CC 4
7. Femke Kuipers West Frisia 3
8. Annasley Park Giordana Triton 3
9. Cecilia LeBris Breizh 1

 

 

Young Rider Classification

1. Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger 4.42’56”
2. Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT 29″
3. Chloe Fraser GB Cycles 29″
4. Mel Lowther RST RT 5’04”
5. Keira McVitty Giordana Triton 5’04”
6. Grace Garner RST RT 5’04”
7. Ellie Dickinson NRPT Magnet.ie 5’04”
8. Ellinor Huusko Rytger 5’04”
9. Henrietta Colbourne Jadan 5’04”
10. Roos Hoogeboom West Frisia 5’04”
11. Pernilla van Rozelaar West Frisia 5’04”
12. Kylie Waterreus South Netherlands 5’04”
13. Annasley Park Giordana Triton 5’04”
14. Gabrielle Rimasson Breizh 5’04”
15. Abbeymae Parkinson Giordana Triton 5’04”
16. Ciara Doogan Rytger 5’04”
17. Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT 5’04”
18. Emily Birchill NRPT Magnet.ie 5’04”
19. Cecilia LeBris Breizh 17’50”
20. Helene Gerard Breizh 17’50”
21. Katrine Aalerud HBSS Norge 18’59”
22. Andrea Terjesen HBSS Norge 23’42”
23. Sarah Bradford Jadan 25’34”
24. Monica Dew Jadan 25’41”
25. Margaux Cadol Breizh 27’22”
26. Malin Berlin HBSS Norge 35’59”

 

 

Irish Rider Classification

1. Eve McCrystal Garda CC 4.43’25”
2. Clare McIlwaine Garda CC 4’35”
3. Ciara Doogan Rytger 4’35”
4. Emily Birchill NRPT Magnet.ie 4’35”
5. Beth McCluskey Steen Wear 6’03”
6. Michelle O Halloran Lakeside Whlrs 12’42”
7. Michelle Geoghegan Steen Wear 14’46”
8. Eileen Burns Ulster 17’21”
9. Emma Walsh De Ronde von Cork 17’21”
10. Rachel Clancy Nenagh CC 21’14”
11. Maire Claffey De Ronde von Cork 23’06”
12. Fiona Guihen Steen Wear 23’10”
13. Ciara Kinch Lakeside Whlrs 23’13”
14. Sonja O Mahony Lakeside Whlrs 26’18”
15. Sinnead Oakes Nenagh CC 27’00”
16. Jane Millar Ulster 28’51”
17. Monica Marconi Nenagh CC 28’52”
18. Sinead Kennedy Nenagh CC 28’52”
19. Niamh Stephens Steen Wear 33’39”
20. Sarah Pratt Steen Wear 33’39”
21. Orla Montague Garda CC 35’31”
22. Jennifer Fortune De Ronde von Cork 39’49”
23. Grace Young De Ronde von Cork 42’00”
24. Karen Deenihan De Ronde von Cork 42’45”
25. Catherine McAteer Garda CC 43’12”
26. Sandra Devine Ulster 46’28”
27. Karen Robinson Garda CC 48’44”
28. Joanne Regan Ulster 49’50”
29. Alwynne Shannon Ulster 59’49”
30. Siobhan Sheehan Lakeside Whlrs 1.02’24”

 

 

British Rider Classification

1. Lydia Boylan Team WNT 4.43’25”
2. Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT
3. Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT
4. Angela Hibbs Watt Cycle
5. Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton
6. Chloe Fraser GB Cycles
7. Sophie Coleman Team PMR
8. Mel Lowther RST RT 4’35”
9. Keira McVitty Giordana Triton
10. Grace Garner RST RT
11. Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT
12. Henrietta Colbourne Jadan
13. Annasley Park Giordana Triton
14. Abbeymae Parkinson Giordana Triton
15. Helen Ralston Team PMR
16. Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles
17. Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT
18. Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT
19. Gaby Leveridge Starley Primal 9’38”
20. Becca Carter Team WNT 18’18”
21. Claire Munton Starley Primal 20’34”
22. Ellen McDermott Watt Cycle 23’06”
23. Kelly Murphy RST RT 23’23”
24. Jo Tindley Team WNT
25. Sarah Bradford Jadan 25’05”
26. Monica Dew Jadan 25’12”
27. Sandra McKay Carnac 26’53”
28. Sam Burman Team WNT 27’59”
29. Nicola Soden Carnac 28’47”
30. Pia de Quint Team WNT 28’52”
31. Susan Freeburn Team PMR 28’52”
32. Maxine Filby GB Cycles 33’15”
33. Louise Laker Team PMR 39’10”
34. Victoria Strila Team PMR 49’53”
35. Michelle Forster GB Cycles 1.02’52”

 

 

 

 

renew-2019-cycling-ireland-membership-nowjfif
sean-kelly-october-mallorcagif
top-bike-fitting-by-shane-foleygif
aidan-hammond-expert-bikefittingirelandgif
cigala-cycling-coaching-2019gif
eat-sleep-cycle-gironagif
<
rotor-bikesgif