Full results from stage 1 An Post Rás na mBan; big splits already

Posted on: September 10th, 2015

The opening stage of the An Post Rás na mBan last night saw some big time gaps in the field and with a hard day today up along the west coast the race could split up even further (Picture: Lorraine O’Sullivan-INPHO)

 

 

Sept 9th-13th: An Post Rás na mBan

Stage 1: Dromoland to Barefield (68km)

And General Classification

1. Grace Garner RST RT 1.38’38”
2. Lydia Boylan Team WNT
3. Mel Lowther RST RT
4. Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT
5. Eileen Roe WV Breda Manieu.nl
6. Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands
7. Ines Klok WV Breda Manieu.nl
8. Keira McVitty Giordana Triton
9. Eve McCrystal Garda CC
10. Cecilia LeBris Breizh
11. Gaby Leveridge Starley Primal
12. Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger
13. Elleke Classen West Frisia
14. Annasley Park Giordana Triton
15. Pernilla van Rozelaar West Frisia
16. Femke Kuipers West Frisia
17. Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT
18. Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT
19. Ellie Dickinson NRPT Magnet.ie
20. Coralie Demay Breizh
21. Kirsten Peetoom WV Breda Manieu.nl
22. Michelle O Halloran Lakeside Whlrs
23. Angela Hibbs Watt Cycle
24. Mirthe Wagenaar WV Breda Manieu.nl
25. Ellinor Huusko Rytger
26. Andrea Terjesen HBSS Norge
27. Julie Leth Rytger
28. Roos Hoogeboom West Frisia
29. Henrietta Colbourne Jadan
30. Clare McIlwaine Garda CC
31. Kristie Nichols James Team QCW
32. Gabrielle Rimasson Breizh
33. Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles
34. Margaux Cadol Breizh
35. Ellen McDermott Watt Cycle
36. Helen Ralston Team PMR
37. Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton
38. Eileen Burns Ulster
39. Kylie Waterreus South Netherlands
40. Sandra McKay Carnac
41. Ciara Doogan Rytger
42. Abbeymae Parkinson Giordana Triton
43. Lindsey Knast Team QCW
44. Beth McCluskey Steen Wear
45. Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT
46. Marije Hengeveld South Netherlands
47. Ciara Kinch Lakeside Whlrs
48. Mary Rose Postma South Netherlands
49. Fiona Guihen Steen Wear
50. Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT
51. Emma Andreasson HBSS Norge
52. Helene Gerard Breizh
53. Stephanie A Sydlik Team QCW
54. Claire Munton Starley Primal
55. Anne Perry Carnac
56. Chloe Fraser GB Cycles
57. Gerte Hoeke WV Breda Manieu.nl
58. Kelly Murphy RST RT
59. Emily Birchill NRPT Magnet.ie
60. Sophie Coleman Team PMR
61. Maire Claffey De Ronde von Cork
62. Emma Walsh De Ronde von Cork
63. Rachel Clancy Nenagh CC
64. Jo Tindley Team WNT 20″
65. Monica Dew Jadan 1’59”
66. Melissa Van Neck West Frisia
67. Sarah Bradford Jadan
68. Pia de Quint Team WNT
69. Grace Young De Ronde von Cork
70. Jane Millar Ulster
71. Sarah Jeanne Fraser South Netherlands
72. Michelle Geoghegan Steen Wear
73. Susan Freeburn Team PMR
74. Marianne Williams Team QCW
75. Sinead Kennedy Nenagh CC
76. Sonja O Mahony Lakeside Whlrs
77. Nicola Soden Carnac
78. Sam Burman Team WNT
79. Katrine Aalerud HBSS Norge
80. Monica Marconi Nenagh CC
81. Sinnead Oakes Nenagh CC 5’36”
82. Becca Carter Team WNT 5″
83. Karen Deenihan De Ronde von Cork 6’18”
84. Maxine Filby GB Cycles 6’22”
85. Niamh Stephens Steen Wear 6’46”
86. Sarah Pratt Steen Wear
87. Joanne Regan Ulster 7’14”
88. Jennifer Fortune De Ronde von Cork 7’14”
89. Victoria Strila Team PMR
90. Karen Robinson Garda CC 12’17”
91. Malin Berlin HBSS Norge
92. Elspeth Huyett Team QCW
93. Orla Montague Garda CC
94. Louise Laker Team PMR
95. Sandra Devine Ulster
96. Catherine McAteer Garda CC
97. Jenn Batey Watt Cycle
98. Majella Moyles Nenagh CC
99. Alwynne Shannon Ulster
100. Aoife Doherty GB Cycles 19’10”
101. Bethany Taylor Jadan
102. Siobhan Sheehan Lakeside Whlrs
103. Michelle Forster GB Cycles

 

 

Young Rider Classification

1. Grace Garner RST RT 1.38’38
2. Mel Lowther RST RT
3. Keira McVitty Giordana Triton
4. Cecilia LeBris Breizh
5. Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger
6. Annasley Park Giordana Triton
7. Pernilla van Rozelaar West Frisia
8. Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT
9. Ellie Dickinson NRPT Magnet.ie
10. Ellinor Huusko Rytger
11. Andrea Terjesen HBSS Norge
12. Roos Hoogeboom West Frisia
13. Henrietta Colbourne Jadan
14. Gabrielle Rimasson Breizh
15. Margaux Cadol Breizh
16. Kylie Waterreus South Netherlands
17. Ciara Doogan Rytger
18. Abbeymae Parkinson Giordana Triton
19. Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT
20. Helene Gerard Breizh
21. Chloe Fraser GB Cycles
22. Emily Birchill NRPT Magnet.ie
23. Monica Dew Jadan 1’59”
24. Sarah Bradford Jadan 1’59”
25. Katrine Aalerud HBSS Norge 1’59”
26. Malin Berlin HBSS Norge 12’17”
27. Bethany Taylor Jadan 19’10”

 

 

Domestic Rider Classification

1. Eve McCrystal Garda CC 1.38’38”
2. Michelle O Halloran Lakeside Whlrs
3. Clare McIlwaine Garda CC
4. Eileen Burns Ulster
5. Ciara Doogan Rytger
6. Beth McCluskey Steen Wear
7. Ciara Kinch Lakeside Whlrs
8. Fiona Guihen Steen Wear
9. Emily Birchill NRPT Magnet.ie
10. Maire Claffey De Ronde von Cork
11. Emma Walsh De Ronde von Cork
12. Rachel Clancy Nenagh CC
13. Grace Young De Ronde von Cork 1’59”
14. Jane Millar Ulster 1’59”
15. Michelle Geoghegan Steen Wear 1’59”
16. Sinead Kennedy Nenagh CC 1’59”
17. Sonja O Mahony Lakeside Whlrs 1’59”
18. Monica Marconi Nenagh CC 1’59”
19. Sinnead Oakes Nenagh CC 5’46”
20. Karen Deenihan De Ronde von Cork 6’18”
21. Niamh Stephens Steen Wear 6’46”
22. Sarah Pratt Steen Wear 6’46”
23. Joanne Regan Ulster 7’14”
24. Jennifer Fortune De Ronde von Cork 7’14”
25. Karen Robinson Garda CC 12’17”
26. Sandra Devine Ulster 12’17”
27. Orla Montague Garda CC 14’17”
28. Catherine McAteer Garda CC 16’19”
29. Majella Moyles Nenagh CC 17’10”
30. Alwynne Shannon Ulster 17’10”
31. Siobhan Sheehan Lakeside Whlrs 19’10”

 

 

British Rider Classification

1. Grace Garner RST RT 1.38’38”
2. Lydia Boylan Team WNT
3. Mel Lowther RST RT
4. Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT
5. Keira McVitty Giordana Triton
6. Gaby Leveridge Starley Primal
7. Annasley Park Giordana Triton
8. Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT
9. Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT
10. Angela Hibbs Watt Cycle
11. Henrietta Colbourne Jadan
12. Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles
13. Ellen McDermott Watt Cycle
14. Helen Ralston Team PMR
15. Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton
16. Sandra McKay Carnac
17. Abbeymae Parkinson Giordana Triton
18. Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT
19. Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT
20. Claire Munton Starley Primal
21. Chloe Fraser GB Cycles
22. Kelly Murphy RST RT
23. Sophie Coleman Team PMR
24. Jo Tindley Team WNT 20″
25. Monica Dew Jadan 1’59”
26. Sarah Bradford Jadan
27. Pia de Quint Team WNT
28. Susan Freeburn Team PMR
29. Nicola Soden Carnac
30. Sam Burman Team WNT
31. Becca Carter Team WNT 5’36”
32. Maxine Filby GB Cycles 6’22”
33. Victoria Strila Team PMR 7’14”
34. Louise Laker Team PMR 12’17”
35. Jenn Batey Watt Cycle 17’10”
36. Aoife Doherty GB Cycles 19’10”
37. Bethany Taylor Jadan
38. Michelle Forster GB Cycles

 

 

Points Classification

1. Grace Garner RST RT 10
2. Lydia Boylan Team WNT 9
3. Mel Lowther RST RT 8
4. Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT 7
5. Eileen Roe WV Breda Manieu.nl 6
6. Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands 5
7. Ines Klok WV Breda Manieu.nl 4
8. Keira McVitty Giordana Triton 3
9. Eve McCrystal Garda CC 2
10. Cecilia LeBris Breizh 1

 

 

Queen of the Hills Classification

1. Helene Gerard Breizh 9
2. Mirthe Wagenaar WV Breda Manieu.nl 7
3. Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands 5
4. Annasley Park Giordana Triton 3

 

 

 

 

renew-2019-cycling-ireland-membership-nowjfif
sean-kelly-october-mallorcagif
top-bike-fitting-by-shane-foleygif
aidan-hammond-expert-bikefittingirelandgif
cigala-cycling-coaching-2019gif
eat-sleep-cycle-gironagif
<
rotor-bikesgif