Darnell Moore has been in great form of late and took another win for Caldwell Cycles at the Waller Cup in Bohermeen. He topped a classy podium in the main event (Photo: Toby Watson)
Sun, April 22nd: Waller Cup
Bohermeen, Co Meath
Promoted by Bohermeen CC
Sponsored by Versatile Bathrooms
A1 Race Waller Cup
- Darnell Moore Caldwell Cycles Omagh
- Philip Lavery Strata 3-VeloRevolution
- Charlie Prendergast Castlebar Cycling Club
- Mark Reilly Lucan RC
- Cian Delaney Stamullen RC
- Ronan Killeen Lucan RC
- Stephen Murray Strata 3-VeloRevolution
- Conor Murnane Scott-Orwell
A2 Race Thomas Tuite Cup
- Aaron Doherty NRPT-Chill Insurance
- PJ Doogan Caldwell Cycles
- Jack Ferguson Dromara CC
- Sean Kennedy NRPT-Chill Insurance
- Adam Ward Powerhouse Sport
- Conor Gallagher NRPT-Chill Insurance
- Declan Maloney Sports Room Racing
- Cian May Lucan RC
A3 Race Michael McGuire Cup
- Colm Bracken Kilcullen Murphy Surveyors
- Liam Clarke UCD-FitzCycles.ie
- Shane Foley Unattached
- Thomas Walsh Comeragh CC
- John Priest Lucan CRC
- Darren Davitt Slipstream
- Peter O’Toole UCD-FitzCycles.ie
- Conor Kelly DCU CC
A4 Race Tara Steel Cup
- William Goodwin Laois CC
- Will O’Reilly Waterford Racing
- Robert Ryan Swords CC
- Mat Siema St Tiernan’s CC
- Alan Geraghty Yellow Furze RC
- Frank McDermott Oldcastle RC
- Martin Peters Gorey CC
- Robert Stack Team 905
Women’s Race McHugh Cup
- Caoimhe May Orwell Wheelers
- Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team
- Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team
- Lyndsey Bryce Dublin Wheelers
- Niamh O’Dwyer TC Racing
- Niamh O’Donovan TC Racing
- Caoimhe O’Brien Lakeside Wheelers
- Ewa Kuras Galway Bay
U16 Race Casserly Cup
- Jonny Foster Bohermeen CC
- Callum Owens Bohermeen CC
- Ryan Geraghty Bikeworx
- Eoghan Cooke Gorey CC
- Conor Murphy Rogers Scott Orwell
- Oisin McGee Rataoth CC
- Sean Lenehan Navan RC
- Joseph Owens Omagh CC
U14 Race
- Andrew Kelly Moynalty CC
- Adam Gilsenan Bohermeen CC
- Rory Gallagher Castlebar CC
- Aoife O’Brien Lakeside Wheelers
- Mikey Flaherty Lakeside Wheelers
- Annie Roche Orwell Wheelers
- Ciaran O’Connor Drogheda Wheelers
- Cian Lenehan Navan RC
Unplaced Girls
- Emma Smith Navan RC
- Katie Reilly Orwell Wheelers
- Cara Martin Bohermeen CC
U12 McLoughlin Cup
- Oisin May Orwell Wheelers
- Aine Doherty VC Glendale
- Tom Kinsella Carrick Wheelers
- Tadhg Lenehan Navan RC
- Joseph Mullen Navan RC
- Josh Callaly Navan RC
- Darragh Higgins Galway Bay CC
- Mia Smith Waterford CC
Unplaced Girls
- Aoibhe Murray Moynalty CC
- Sophie English Bohermeen CC
- Aine Reilly Orwell Wheelers