Tour of North stage 3 TT results and general classification

Posted on: March 27th, 2016

Race leader Ed Clemens defended his yellow jersey in the best way possible on Sunday morning’s stage 3 but winning the short TT.

 

 

March 25th-28th: Tour of the North

Sun, Mar 27th, Stage 3: Mountain Road 8.36km TT

1 Clemens, Ed Spirit Bikes 9m57.86s
2 Delaney, Cian Stamullan Road Club @13.84s
3 Johnston, Harry Pro Vision Team @16.90s
4 Watson, Dave North Down CC @17.11s
5 Stolwiik, Arian Wtos @25.32s
6 Anderson, Peter East Kilbride RC @27.51s
7 Murdoch, Peter Pro Vision Team @28.37s
8 Woolsey, Cam Spirit Bikes @29.23s
9 Reilly, Chris Asea Wheelworx @33.15s
10 Rea, Craig Belgian Project @33.98s
11 Smyth, Cathal Velo Cafe Magasin @34.54s
12 Bye, Andrew Newry Wheelers @35.12s
13 McDunphy, Conn Stag Cycles/Lucan CRC @35.68s
14 Hamilton, Dave North Down CC @36.60s
15 Mulholland, Declan Asea Wheelworx @38.52s
16 Moore, Darnell Caldwell Cycles @38.63s
17 Woods, Des Newry Wheelers @41.00s
18 Reilly, Ryan Belgian Project @41.01s
19 McGlaughlin, Ronan Carn Wheelers @41.18s
20 Joughin, Ben Kinning Cycles @41.94s
21 Hales, Jake Spirit Bikes @44.14s
22 Curry, James Banbridge CC @45.75s
23 Watson, Lindsay Banbridge CC @48.53s
24 Gribbon, Ali Carn Wheelers @49.47s
25 Quinn, Aidan East Kilbride RC @51.24s
26 Mc Grady, Aaran Belgian Project @51.92s
27 McIntyre, Sean Caldwell Cycles @52.27s
28 Reilly, Mark Asea Wheelworx @52.88s
29 Ambrose, James North Down CC @53.10s
30 Phillips, Keith Powerhouse Sport @53.42s
31 McCarter, Daragh Donegal Bay CC @56.44s
32 Duncan, Fraser Asea Wheelworx @56.45s
33 McKee, Gareth Banbridge CC @59.29s
34 McCarter, Paul Donegal Bay CC @59.83s
35 Wright, Jody Phoenix CC @59.86s
36 Finnegan, Derek Keevan CC @1m00.80s
37 Gregg, Andrew Kinning Cycles @1m03.68s
38 De Vette, Nander Wtos @1m05.24s
39 McCullough, Gareth Newry Wheelers @1m05.28s
40 Vallely, Emmet Keevan CC @1m05.55s
41 Quinn, Colm Newry Wheelers @1m05.84s
42 Langereis, Daniel Wtos @1m06.78s
43 Adair, Matthew Banbridge CC @1m07.68s
44 McVeigh, Ciaran Phoenix CC @1m07.84s
45 O Gorman, Niall Phoenix CC @1m07.97s
46 Rooney, Fergus Phoenix CC @1m09.17s
47 Waller, Jack Spirit Bikes @1m10.06s
48 McCrory, Joe Carn Wheelers @1m10.45s
49 Sweetman, Craig Stamullan Road Club @1m10.64s
50 Doig, Jordan Pro Vision Team @1m12.55s
51 Chivers, Andrew Powerhouse Sport @1m12.99s
52 Begley, Brian Velo Cafe Magasin @1m16.17s
53 Bankhead, Ryan Ballymoney CC @1m16.45s
54 Nijveldt, Thijs Wtos @1m18.06s
55 McKnight, Davy Powerhouse Sport @1m18.11s
56 Killeen, Ronan Stag Cycles/Lucan CRC @1m19.73s
57 Campbell Grogan, Ross Stag Cycles/Lucan CRC @1m20.85s
58 Millar, Mark Velo Cafe Magasin @1m22.10s
59 Taylor, Johnny Carn Wheelers @1m23.14s
60 Parks, Aaran Cookstown CT @1m23.66s
61 Ferguson, Lewis North Down CC @1m27.13s
62 McKeown, Chris Ballymoney CC @1m28.02s
63 McFall, Davy Omagh Wheelers @1m28.62s
64 Morgan, Karl Phoenix CC @1m28.90s
65 McKenna, Stevie Omagh Wheelers @1m29.23s
66 McGlaughlin, John Cookstown CT @1m29.72s
67 McKinney, Kevin Keevan CC @1m31.75s
68 Donaldson, Gary Belgian Project @1m33.15s
69 Murphy, Conor Caldwell Cycles @1m35.24s
70 Gordon, Sean East Kilbride RC @1m35.30s
71 Trulock, Dermot Stag Cycles/Lucan CRC @1m35.55s
72 O’Neill, Neville Velo Cafe Magasin @1m35.65s
73 Buchanan, Mark Caldwell Cycles @1m36.14s
74 Kinning, Glenn Kinning Cycles @1m37.76s
75 Magowan, Gavin Dromara CC @1m40.14s
76 Murtagh, Eugene Stag Cycles/Lucan CRC @1m44.14s
77 Monroe, Stuart East Kilbride RC @1m47.68s
78 Ferguson, Paul Powerhouse Sport @1m47.80s
79 Healy, Lorcan Omagh Wheelers @1m52.96s
80 Dunwoody, Glenn Keevan CC @1m57.31s
81 McAllister, Steven Ballymoney CC @2m00.91s
82 Lawlor, Chris Kinning Cycles @2m01.58s
83 Lonie, Martin East Kilbride RC @2m37.88s
84 Mulligan, Paul Caldwell Cycles @2m51.16s
85 Farrell, Rory Omagh Wheelers @3m02.07s

 

 

General Classification

1 Clmens, Ed Spirit Bikes 4h31m40s
2 Mulholland, Declan Asea Wheelworx 4h33m11s @1m31s
3 Watson, Dave North Down CC 4h33m15s @1m35s
4 Hales, Jake Spirit Bikes 4h33m16s @1m36s
5 Reilly, Ryan Belgian Project 4h35m13s @3m33s
6 Hamilton, Dave North Down CC 4h35m32s @3m52s
7 Kinning, Glenn Kinning Cycles 4h35m44s @4m04s
8 Moore, Darnell Caldwell Cycles 4h36m24s @4m44s
9 Anderson, Peter East Kilbride RC 4h36m25s @4m45s
10 Reilly, Chris Asea Wheelworx 4h36m33s @4m53s
11 Stolwiik, Arian Wtos 4h37m00s @5m20s
12 Joughin, Ben Kinning Cycles 4h37m01s @5m21s
13 Woods, Des Newry Wheelers 4h37m05s @5m25s
14 Delaney, Cian Stamullan Road Club 4h37m20s @5m40s
15 McCarter, Paul Donegal Bay CC 4h37m30s @5m50s
16 Watson, Lindsay Banbridge CC 4h37m33s @5m53s
17 McGlaughlin, Ronan Carn Wheelers 4h38m07s @6m27s
18 Murdoch, Peter Pro Vision Team 4h38m28s @6m48s
19 McCullough, Gareth Newry Wheelers 4h38m31s @6m51s
20 Nijveldt, Thijs Wtos 4h38m31s @s/t
21 Duncan, Fraser Asea Wheelworx 4h38m33s @6m53s
22 McDunphy, Conn Stag Cycles/Lucan CRC 4h39m28s @7m48s
23 Johnston, Harry Pro Vision Team 4h39m40s @8m00s
24 McKee, Gareth Banbridge CC 4h39m47s @8m07s
25 Rea, Craig Belgian Project 4h39m57s @8m17s
26 Buchanan, Mark Caldwell Cycles 4h40m02s @8m22s
27 Langereis, Daniel Wtos 4h40m16s @8m36s
28 Vallely, Emmet Keevan CC 4h40m17s @8m37s
29 Morgan, Karl Phoenix CC 4h40m18s @8m38s
30 Doig, Jordan Pro Vision Team 4h40m52s @9m12s
31 McCrory, Joe Carn Wheelers 4h41m01s @9m21s
32 Taylor, Johnny Carn Wheelers 4h41m08s @9m28s
33 Gribbon, Ali Carn Wheelers 4h41m10s @9m30s
34 Mc Grady, Aaran Belgian Project 4h41m12s @9m32s
35 Bye, Andrew Newry Wheelers 4h41m16s @9m36s
36 Finnegan, Derek Keevan CC 4h41m21s @9m41s
37 McIntyre, Sean Caldwell Cycles 4h41m30s @9m50s
38 Curry, James Banbridge CC 4h41m31s @9m51s
39 McKinney, Kevin Keevan CC 4h41m32s @9m52s
40 Reilly, Mark Asea Wheelworx 4h41m40s @10m00s
41 Smyth, Cathal Velo Cafe Magasin 4h41m49s @10m09s
42 Bankhead, Ryan Ballymoney CC 4h41m54s @10m14s
43 Trulock, Dermot Stag Cycles/Lucan CRC 4h41m59s @10m19s
44 Ambrose, James North Down CC 4h42m00s @10m20s
45 McKenna, Stevie Omagh Wheelers 4h42m04s @10m24s
46 Rooney, Fergus Phoenix CC 4h42m14s @10m34s
47 Magowan, Gavin Dromara CC 4h42m26s @10m46s
48 Murphy, Conor Caldwell Cycles 4h42m38s @10m58s
49 Wright, Jody Phoenix CC 4h42m38s @s/t
50 McKnight, Davy Powerhouse Sport 4h42m45s @11m05s
51 Killeen, Ronan Stag Cycles/Lucan CRC 4h42m53s @11m13s
52 McAllister, Steven Ballymoney CC 4h43m28s @11m48s
53 De Vette, Nander Wtos 4h43m30s @11m50s
54 Adair, Matthew Banbridge CC 4h43m32s @11m52s
55 Sweetman, Craig Stamullan Road Club 4h43m39s @11m59s
56 Quinn, Aidan East Kilbride RC 4h43m47s @12m07s
57 Parks, Aaran Cookstown CT 4h43m52s @12m12s
58 Ferguson, Lewis North Down CC 4h43m55s @12m15s
59 O’Neill, Neville Velo Cafe Magasin 4h44m04s @12m24s
60 McCarter, Daragh Donegal Bay CC 4h44m07s @12m27s
61 McFall, Davy Omagh Wheelers 4h44m16s @12m36s
62 Ferguson, Paul Powerhouse Sport 4h44m16s @s/t
63 Murtagh, Eugene Stag Cycles/Lucan CRC 4h44m35s @12m55s
64 O Gorman, Niall Phoenix CC 4h44m37s @12m57s
65 McGlaughlin, John Cookstown CT 4h45m06s @13m26s
66 Campbell Grogan, Ross Stag Cycles/Lucan CRC 4h45m12s @13m32s
67 Mulligan, Paul Caldwell Cycles 4h45m47s @14m07s
68 Lawlor, Chris Kinning Cycles 4h45m49s @14m09s
69 Gregg, Andrew Kinning Cycles 4h45m57s @14m17s
70 Millar, Mark Velo Cafe Magasin 4h46m09s @14m29s
71 Woolsey, Cam Spirit Bikes 4h47m02s @15m22s
72 Phillips, Keith Powerhouse Sport 4h47m56s @16m16s
73 Lonie, Martin East Kilbride RC 4h48m56s @17m16s
74 McKeown, Chris Ballymoney CC 4h49m41s @18m01s
75 Gordon, Sean East Kilbride RC 4h50m23s @18m43s
76 Monroe, Stuart East Kilbride RC 4h50m55s @19m15s
77 Quinn, Colm Newry Wheelers 4h52m02s @20m22s
78 Farrell, Rory Omagh Wheelers 4h55m51s @24m11s
79 Chivers, Andrew Powerhouse Sport 4h56m39s @24m59s
80 Healy, Lorcan Omagh Wheelers 4h57m16s @25m36s
81 Dunwoody, Glenn Keevan CC 4h58m20s @26m40s
82 Donaldson, Gary Belgian Project 5h05m30s @33m50s
83 Begley, Brian Velo Cafe Magasin 5h17m04s @45m24s
84 McVeigh, Ciaran Phoenix CC 5h20m40s @49m00s
85 Waller, Jack Spirit Bikes 5h21m37s @49m57s

 

Climbers’ Classification

1 Duncan, Fraser 13
2 Kinning, Glenn 8
3 McCullough, Gareth 6
4 Mulholland, Declan 5
5 Hales, Jake 3
6 McCarter, Paul 3
7 Clemens, Ed 1

 

Young Rider Classification

1 Mulholland, Declan 4h33m11s
2 Reilly, Ryan @2m02s
3 Moore, Darnell @3m13s
4 McDunphy, Conn @6m17s
5 Johnston, Harry @6m29s
6 Rea, Craig @6m46s
7 Curry, James @8m20s
8 McKinney, Kevin @8m21s
9 Trulock, Dermot @8m48s
10 Adair, Matthew @10m21s
11 Quinn, Aidan @10m36s
12 Campbell Grogan, Ross @12m01s
13 Woolsey, Cam @13m51s
14 Gordon, Sean @17m12s
15 Chivers, Andrew @23m28s
16 Donaldson, Gary @32m19s

 

Team Classification

1 Asea Wheelworx 13h48m19s
2 North Down CC @2m06s
3 Spirit Bikes @3m50s
4 Wtos @6m54s
5 Belgian Project @7m13s
6 Newry Wheelers @8m33s
7 Caldwell Cycles @8m44s
8 Banbridge CC @8m45s
9 Kinning Cycles @9m14s
10 Pro Vision Team @10m04s
11 Carn Wheelers @10m16s
12 East Kilbride RC @11m51s
13 Stag Cycles/Lucan CRC @12m52s
14 Keevan CC @14m51s
15 Phoenix CC @16m28s
16 Powerhouse Sport @22m10s
17 Velo Cafe Magasin @23m24s
18 Ballymoney CC @26m44s
19 Omagh Wheelers @32m43s

 

Comments

comments

sportactive-oct-igif
victory-chimp-summer-2017gif
bike-fit-v2gif
cycling-in-spainjpeg
hammonddesignnewgif
severe-cycling-coaching-july-2017png