Stickybottle

Full results stage 2 Junior Tour of Ireland; 43kmph average speed

Posted on: July 11th, 2018

It was non-stop action all the way, with the peloton trimmed by half by the end of stage 2 of the Junior Tour of Ireland (Photo: Stephen McMahon – Sportsfile)

 

Results stage 2 Junior Tour of Ireland 2018

 

July 10-15: Junior Tour of Ireland

Stage 2: Ennis-Kilkee TT (94.6km)

  1. Donnelly, Shay Ireland 2h15’40”
  2. Lamperti, Luke Team Swift
  3. Spenkelink, Ian Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
  4. Pounder, Alastair Holowesko Citadel
  5. Law, Joe Green Jersey RT GBR
  6. Nolan, Sean Cycling Leinster
  7. Peatfield, Issac Green Jersey RT GBR
  8. Broxham, Rickardo South Africa
  9. White, Harrison Hot Tubes 2
  10. Magee, Eoghan NRPT– Chill Ins
  11. May, Cian Ireland
  12. Chass, Isaiah Team Swift
  13. Halvey, Conor Ulster
  14. Maher, Lane Hot Tubes
  15. Moore,  Eric Holowesko Citadel
  16. Paige, Charlie Green Jersey RT GBR
  17. Jones, Seth Dornier Racing Team
  18. Doyle, Leo Lucan Cycling Road Cl
  19. Doyle, Cathir Ireland
  20. Lamberink, Steyn Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
  21. Lewis, Matthew Mid West Britain
  22. Da Silva, Tiano South Africa
  23. Wade, Aaron Lakeside Wheelers
  24. Alexander, James Mid West Britain
  25. Hanley, Liam Lucan Cycling Road Cl
  26. McGlynn, Michael Ulster
  27. Moser, Nathaniel Holowesko Citadel
  28. Scott, Jared Lux/SideshowSpecializ
  29. Walsh, Tomas Comeragh
  30. Allwein, Enzo Talent ID East
  31. Oliveira, Matthew Hot Tubes 2
  32. Sheffield, Magnus Hot Tubes
  33. Ormiston, Callum South Africa
  34. Heath, David Holowesko Citadel
  35. van der Hoven, Imtiya South Africa 2
  36. Husted, Eli Hot Tubes
  37. Vliek, Mike Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
  38. Maclean, Logan Edinburgh RC
  39. Leveridge, Cian Matt South Africa
  40. Lutz, Henry Holowesko Citadel
  41. Gallagher, Conor Ireland
  42. Chule, Josh USA Talent ID East
  43. Noonan, James Hoppers Rollers
  44. Josukvicz, Gerard USA Talent ID East
  45. Horton, Bobby Green Jersey RT GBR
  46. Geary, Aidan South Africa
  47. Curley, Liam Ireland
  48. Vollmer, Andrew Lux/SideshowSpecializ
  49. McCambridge, Kevin Ulster
  50. McNeil, Aidan Team Swift
  51. McLain, Logan SideshowSpecializ
  52. Pugh, Samuel Salt AyreCogset
  53. Farrell, Conor Lakeside Wheelers
  54. Wright, Ben Lux/SideshowSpecializ
  55. Smith, Mark Cycling Leinster
  56. Bacon, Sebastian Mid West Britain
  57. Hordon, Christopher Edinburgh RC
  58. Barnes, Toby Mid West Britain
  59. Welch, Patrick USA Talent ID East
  60. Kenny, Rhys Comeragh
  61. Davidson, Lance Dornier Racing Team @13″
  62. Maloney, Declan Cycling Leinster @18″
  63. Dolan, Cian Connacht Team @26″
  64. Frawley, Cillian Greenmount C Acadamy @34″
  65. Coleman, Conor Munster Academy @42″
  66. Riccitello, Matthew Lux/SideshowSpecializ @44″
  67. Kennedy, Sean NRPT– Chill Ins
  68. Ward, David Cycling Leinster @51″
  69. Kenny, Jason Comeragh @57″
  70. Wienke, Brooks Dornier Racing Team @02’12”
  71. Crean, Jonas Team Swift @02’17”
  72. MacDonald, Danny Munster Academy @03’07”
  73. O’Sullivan, Ciaran Comeragh @03’12”
  74. Bien, Max Dornier Racing Team
  75. Gruber, Creighton Team Swift @03’26”
  76. Hodges, Neil Munster Academy @03’33”
  77. Wiley, Aaron Lucan Cycling Road Cl @03’38”
  78. Edmondson, Cory Green Jersey RT GBR
  79. Stewart, Cameron USA Cycling West
  80. Mdluli, Qhawe South Africa 2
  81. Richardson, Ben USA Cycling West
  82. Holowesko, Liam Hot Tubes @04’04”
  83. Sheehan, Pat Munster Academy @04’22”
  84. Graham, Daniel Mellow Velo Bicycle C @05’14”
  85. Doherty, Oisin Ulster @08’03”
  86. Classen, Caleb USA Cycling West
  87. Thompson, Harry Lucan Cycling Road Cl @08’42”
  88. Marron, Daithi Lucan Cycling Road Cl @08’48”
  89. Vasta, Giovanni Dornier Racing Team @08’51”
  90. Fisher, Charlie Mid West Britain @13’17”
  91. Aikens, Alex USA Cycling West @14’40”
  92. Chromy, Kyle Lux/SideshowSpecializ @14’42”
  93. Kenny, Calum Connacht Team
  94. Sparrow, Alex Munster Sensa
  95. Hughes, John USA Cycling West @14’45”
  96. Murphy, Fergal Greenmount C Acadamy
  97. Berndorf, Edwin Lucan Cycling Road Cl
  98. van Wyk, Keagan South Africa 2 @15’50”
  99. O’Dwyer, Fionn Munster Academy @15’59”
  100. Hanrahan, Ben Munster Sensa @18’26”
  101. McSherry, Ciaran Edinburgh RC @19’21”
  102. Kurensky, Nathan Greenmount C Acadamy @24’19”
  103. Boyne, John Lakeside Wheelers @24’24”
  104. O’Sullivan, David Lakeside Wheelers
  105. Doig, Louie Edinburgh RC
  106. McCourt, Ben Cycling Leinster
  107. McMorrow, James Greenmount C Acadamy
  108. Dillon, Aaron Comeragh
  109. Cusack, Ross Greenmount C Acadamy
  110. Lipinski, Jaymz USA Talent ID East @24’30”
  111. McConn, Peter Connacht Team @45’11”
  112. Whelan, Darragh Munster Sensa
  113. Kineevey, Thomas Connacht Team
  114. Devine, Christopher Lakeside Wheelers @50’11”
  115. O’Conor, Denis Munster Sensa
  116. Boyd, Mathew Connacht Team

 

Climbers Primes

KOM Cat 3: Ballynacally

  1. Doyle,C IRL 5pt
  2. Noonan,J HOP 3pt
  3. Lamperti,L SWI 1pt

KOM Cat 3: Killimer

  1. Curley,L IRL 5pt
  2. Doyle,C IRL 3pt
  3. Moore,E HOL 1pt

KOM Cat 2: Kilkee Cliffs

  1. Noonan,J HOP 9pt
  2. Sheffield,M HOT 7pt
  3. Doyle,C IRL 5pt

 

General Classification

  1. Sheffield, Magnus Hot Tubes 2h23’34”
  2. Broxham, Rickardo South Africa @08″
  3. Wright, Ben Lux/SideshowSpec @09″
  4. Vollmer, Andrew Lux/SideshowSpec @18″
  5. Oliveira, Matthew Hot Tubes 2 @22″
  6. McLain, Logan Lux/SideshowSpec
  7. Smith, Mark Cycling Leinster @26″
  8. Lamperti, Luke Team Swift
  9. McGlynn, Michael Ulster @30″
  10. Noonan, James Hoppers Rollers @31″
  11. Scott, Jared Lux/SideshowSpec @32″
  12. Doyle, Cathir Ireland @33″
  13. Lutz, Henry HoloweskoCitade
  14. White, Harrison Hot Tubes 2 @34″
  15. Chass, Isaiah Team Swift
  16. Leveridge,  Cian Matt South Africa @35″
  17. Husted, Eli Hot Tubes
  18. Spenkelink, Ian Tempo-Hoppenbrou
  19. Donnelly, Shay Ireland
  20. Da Silva, Tiano South Africa @36″
  21. McCambridge, Kevin Ulster @37″
  22. Jones, Seth Dornier Racing T
  23. Gallagher, Conor Ireland @38″
  24. Paige, Charlie Green Jersey RT @40″
  25. Moser, Nathaniel HoloweskoCitade
  26. Curley, Liam Ireland @42″
  27. McNeil, Aidan Team Swift @43″
  28. Maher, Lane Hot Tubes @44″
  29. Vliek, Mike Tempo-Hoppenbrou
  30. Wade, Aaron Lakeside Wheeler @45″
  31. Maclean, Logan Edinburgh RC @46″
  32. Pugh, Samuel Salt AyreCogset @48″
  33. Halvey, Conor Ulster @49″
  34. Riccitello, Matthew Lux/SideshowSpec
  35. Hanley, Liam Lucan Cycling Ro @50″
  36. Peatfield, Issac Green Jersey RT
  37. Welch, Patrick USA Talent ID Ea @51″
  38. May, Cian Ireland @53″
  39. Heath, David HoloweskoCitade
  40. Farrell, Conor Lakeside Wheeler
  41. Ormiston, Callum South Africa
  42. Lamberink, Steyn Tempo-Hoppenbrou @54″
  43. Pounder, Alastair HoloweskoCitade
  44. Moore, Eric HoloweskoCitade @55″
  45. Magee, Eoghan NRPT– Chill Ins
  46. Lewis, Matthew Mid West Britain @57″
  47. Kenny, Rhys Comeragh @01’00”
  48. Doyle, Leo Lucan Cycling Ro @01’01”
  49. Chule, Josh USA Talent ID Ea @01’03”
  50. Davidson, Lance Dornier Racing T
  51. Geary, Aidan South Africa @01’04”
  52. Nolan, Sean Cycling Leinster @01’05”
  53. Josukvicz, Gerard USA Talent ID Ea @01’10”
  54. Barnes, Toby Mid West Britain @01’11”
  55. van der Hoven, Imtiya South Africa 2 @01’12”
  56. Horton, Bobby Green Jersey RT
  57. Alexander, James Mid West Britain @01’13”
  58. Walsh, Tomas Comeragh @01’17”
  59. Law, Joe Green Jersey RT @01’19”
  60. Bacon, Sebastian Mid West Britain @01’21”
  61. Maloney, Declan Cycling Leinster @01’22”
  62. Hordon, Christopher Edinburgh RC @01’24”
  63. Allwein, Enzo USA Talent ID Ea @01’25”
  64. Dolan, Cian Connacht Team @01’27”
  65. Coleman, Conor Munster Academy @01’38”
  66. Kenny, Jason Comeragh @01’49”
  67. Ward, David Cycling Leinster @01’53”
  68. Frawley, Cillian Greenmount C Aca
  69. Kennedy, Sean NRPT– Chill Ins @01’55”
  70. Crean, Jonas Team Swift @03’04”
  71. Wienke, Brooks Dornier Racing T @03’06”
  72. MacDonald, Danny Munster Academy @04’09”
  73. Gruber, Creighton Team Swift @04’20”
  74. Hodges, Neil Munster Academy
  75. Bien, Max Dornier Racing T @04’22”
  76. Richardson,Ben USA Cycling West @04’36”
  77. Wiley, Aaron Lucan Cycling Ro @04’48”
  78. Holowesko, Liam Hot Tubes @04’50”
  79. Stewart, Cameron USA Cycling West @05’02”
  80. Mdluli, Qhawe South Africa 2 @05’16”
  81. Edmondson, Cory Green Jersey RT @05’18”
  82. Sheehan, Pat Munster Academy @05’46”
  83. O’Sullivan, Ciaran Comeragh @05’48”
  84. Graham, Daniel Mellow VeloBicy @06’46”
  85. Classen, Caleb USA Cycling West @09’02”
  86. Doherty, Oisin Ulster @09’39”
  87. Marron, Daithi Lucan Cycling Ro @09’57”
  88. Thompson, Harry Lucan Cycling Ro @09’58”
  89. Vasta, Giovanni Dornier Racing T @10’01”
  90. Fisher, Charlie Mid West Britain @14’28”
  91. Chromy, Kyle Lux/SideshowSpec @15’16”
  92. Aikens, Alex USA Cycling West @15’29”
  93. Sparrow, Alex Munster Sensa @15’41”
  94. Hughes, John USA Cycling West @15’49”
  95. Kenny, Calum Connacht Team @16’05”
  96. Murphy, Fergal Greenmount C Aca @16’16”
  97. Berndorf, Edwin Lucan Cycling Ro @16’23”
  98. van Wyk, Keagan South Africa 2 @16’59”
  99. O’Dwyer, Fionn Munster Academy @17’14”
  100. Hanrahan, Ben Munster Sensa @19’25”
  101. McSherry, Ciaran Edinburgh RC @20’22”
  102. Cusack, Ross Greenmount C Aca @25’02”
  103. Dillon, Aaron Comeragh @25’30”
  104. Kurensky, Nathan Greenmount C Aca @25’32”
  105. Doig, Louie Edinburgh RC @25’46”
  106. Boyne, John Lakeside Wheeler @25’49”
  107. Lipinski, Jaymz USA Talent ID Ea
  108. McCourt, Ben Cycling Leinster @25’55”
  109. McMorrow, James Greenmount C Aca
  110. O’Sullivan, David Lakeside Wheeler @25’57”
  111. Whelan, Darragh Munster Sensa @46’43”
  112. McConn, Peter Connacht Team @46’58”
  113. Kineevey, Thomas Connacht Team @47’01”
  114. O’Conor, Denis Munster Sensa @51’42”
  115. Devine, Christopher Lakeside Wheeler @51’52”
  116. Boyd, Mathew Connacht Team @52’39”

 

Mountains Competition

  1. Doyle,C IRL 13
  2. Noonan,J HOP 12
  3. Sheffield,M HOT 7
  4. Curley,L IRL 5
  5. Lamperti,L SWI 1
  6. Moore,E HOL 1

 

Points Classification

  1. Donnelly,S 15
  2. Lamperti,L 14
  3. Spenkelink,I 13
  4. Pounder,A 12
  5. Law,J 11
  6. Nolan,S 10
  7. Peatfield,I 9
  8. Broxham,R 8
  9. White,H 7
  10. Magee,E 6
  11. May,C 5
  12. Chass,I 4
  13. Halvey,C 3
  14. Maher,L 2
  15. Moore,E 1

 

Team Classification

  1. Lux/Sides 7h11’14”
  2. South Afr @ 47″
  3. Hot Tubes = s/t
  4. Team Swif @ 01’11”
  5. Ireland @ 01’14”
  6. Ulster @ 01’24”
  7. Holowesko @ 01’34”
  8. Tempo-Hop @ 01’41”
  9. Green Jer @ 02’10”
  10. Cycling L @ 02’18”
  11. USA Talen @ 02’32”
  12. Mid West @ 02’47”
  13. Comeragh @ 03’23”
  14. Dornier R @ 04’14”
  15. Lucan Cyc @ 06’06”
  16. Munster A @ 09’35”
  17. USA Cycli @ 17’33”
  18. Edinburgh @ 21’58”
  19. South Afr @ 22’55”
  20. Lakeside @ 26’55”
  21. Greenmoun @ 42’16”
  22. Connacht @ 1h03’58”
  23. Munster S @ 1h21’16”

 

uk300x250inflite1gif
mallorca-312-banner1gif
backballer-300x100-adgif
bike-fit-v2gif
base2race-kask-helmetsgif
hammonddesignnewgif
cycletribeiegif
cafevelo-aldigif