Stickybottle

Video highlights & full results Munster Cyclocross Champs

Posted on: November 26th, 2017

Results Munster Cyclocross Championships 2017

There were thrill and spills at the Munster Cyclocross Championships; some of them captured in these brief video highlights of what was a fantastic main event promoted by Upperchurch Drombane (All photos with many thanks to Sean Rowe)

 

Results Munster Cyclocross Championships 2017

 

 

Nov 26th: Munster Cyclocross Championships

Promoted by Upperchurch Drombane CC

Elite Men’s Podium

1 Richard Maes Killarney CC
2 Richard Barry St Finbarr’s
3 Cormac Daly Tralee BC

 

Results Munster Cyclocross Championships 2017

Kevin Keane and Matt Slattery chase leader Richard Maes.

 

Elite Women’s Podium

1 Lisa Stapelbroek Kenmare CC
2 Nessa Rochford DeRonde Van Cork
3 Grace Young DeRonde Van Cork

 

Results Munster Cyclocross Championships 2017

Lisa Stapelbroek on her way to the women’s crown.

 

Masters 40 Podium

1 Kevin Keane Unattached
2 Trevor Woods Aquablue Sport Academy
3 Patrick Clifford Killarney CC

 

Masters 50 Podium

1 Paul Birchall Revolution CC
2 AJ Murphy Midleton CTC
3 John Crowley Killarney CC

 

U16 Podium

1 Eoghan Pattwell O’Leary Stone CC
2 Sabien Kulczynski Ride Co Clare
3 David McCarthy MBCC

 

U14 Podium

1 Patrick O’Loughlin Panduit Carrick Wheelers
2 Darragh Mc Donnell MBCC
3 Ryan McCarty MBCC

 

Full Results A Race

1 Richard Maes Killarney Cycling Club Sen
2 Kevin Keane Unattached Leinster M40
3 Trevor Woods Aquablue M40
4 Richard Barry St. Finbarr’s CC Sen
5 Cormac Daly Tralee Manor West Bc Sen
6 Marcus Treacy Killarney Cycling Club Sen
7 Patrick Clifford Killarney Cycling Club M40
8 Gerald Troy Burren Racing Team Sen
9 Paul Birchall Revolution CC M50
10 Kenny Bucke Murphy Surveys  Kilcullen M40
11 Hugh Mulhearne Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC M40
12 AJ Murphy Midleton CTC M50
13 Russell Treacy St. Finbarr’s CC M40
14 John Crowley Killarney Cycling Club M50
15 Robert Reidy Kilcullen Sen
16 Colin Leahy Killarney Cycling Club Sen
17 Stephen Allen St. Finbarr’s CC M40
18 Shane fuller MSL Mercedes Benz Cork Giant Sen
19 Neil Hodges Kanturk O’Leary Stone JNR
20 Donough Barrow Revolution CC M40
21 Micheal Corkery De Ronde Van Cork M50
22 John Dempsey Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC Sen
23 Martin O’Loughlin Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC M50
24 Matt Slattery STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team Sen
25 Kevin Sherlock Nenagh CC Sen
26 Terence Rea De Ronde Van Cork M40
27 John Collins Revolution CC M40
28 Kevin O’Leary St. Finbarr’s CC M60
29 Brendan O’Sullivan Killorglin Cycling Club Sen
30 Peter Meaney Midleton CTC M50
31 Jerry Ryan Upperchurch Drombane CC M40
32 Danny MacDonald Burren Racing Team JNR
33 Brian Nevin Burren Racing Team M40
34 David Scannell De Ronde Van Cork Sen
35 Indrek Mannik Revolution CC Sen
36 Lisa Stapelbroek Kenmare Cycling Club FEM
37 Nessa Rochford De Ronde Van Cork FEM
38 Grace Young De Ronde Van Cork FEM
39 Sean Walsh De Ronde Van Cork M40
40 Conor Kissane Killarney Cycling Club Sen
41 Tom Moore De Ronde Van Cork M50
42 Ciara Mangan Unattached FEM
43 Barry Sutton STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team M40
44 John Maloney Burren Racing Team M40

 

B Race Top 10

1 Brendan Coakley Over the Hill CC B Race
2 James O’Sullivan Killarney Cycling Club B Race
3 Pat Sheehan Sliabh Luachra CC B Race
4 Richard Cleverly Sliabh Luachra CC B Race
5 Patrick Breen Tipp wheelers B Race
6 Brian McCarthy MBCC B Race
7 Declan Bourke UDCC B Race
8 Sean Molloy DUCC B Race
9 John Carey Cork Tri Club B Race
10 William Rock Cork Tri Club B Race

renew-2019-cycling-ireland-membership-nowjfif
ventoux-2019-sportactivegif
top-bike-fitting-by-shane-foleygif
aidan-hammond-expert-bikefittingirelandgif
stickybottle-on-facebook-why-not-follow-us-nowgif
cigala-cycling-coaching-2019gif
advert-gcsgif
rotor-offergif