Stickybottle

Results all races John Beggs Memorial, Banbridge Cycling Club

Posted on: August 11th, 2018

Results John Beggs Memorial Banbridge Cycling Club

The breakaway in the women’s  race at the John Beggs Memorial; won by  Lauren Creamer from and Katharine Smyth (All photos by Toby Watson)

 

Results John Beggs Memorial, Banbridge Cycling Club

 

Sat, Aug 11: John Beggs Memorial

Promoted by Banbridge Cycling Club

A1-A2 Race

  1. Dermot Trulock Lucan Cycling Road Club
  2. Lindsay Watson Powerhouse Sport
  3. Darnell Moore Team Caldwell Cycles
  4. Ben Walsh Vitus Pro Cycling
  5. Dillon Corkery Gerard DHL
  6. Ronan McLaughlin Viner Caremark Pactimo
  7. Sean Moore Gerard DHL
  8. Conor Hennebry Viner Caremark Pactimo
  9. Luke Smith Viner Caremark Pactimo
  10. Kevin McKinney Armagh City Cyclists
  11. Angus Fyffe Caldwell Cycles
  12. Gareth O’Neill Newry Wheelers
  13. Liam Curley NRPT-Chill Insurance
  14. Gary Donaldson Caldwell Cycles
  15. Jody Wright Phoenix CC
  16. Andrew Maguire Gerard DHL
  17. Jamie Blanchfield Panduit Carrick Wheelers
  18. Richard Maybin Ballymena Road Club
  19. Dale Walker Phoenix CC
  20. Mark McGinley Four Masters CC
  21. Alan Bingham Newry Wheelers
  22. Bryan Geary Scott Orwell Wheelers CC
  23. Andrew Chivers North Down CC
  24. Cian Sutcliffe Gerard DHL
  25. Keith Fox Viner Caremark Pactimo

 

Results John Beggs Memorial Banbridge Cycling Club

Dermot Trulock leads the A1-A2 race breakaway on his way to a very strong win on the day.

 

Women’s Race

  1. Laura Creamer Brotherton Cycles
  2. Aine Donegan Scott Orwell
  3. Katharine Smyth Ballymena RC
  4. Eve McCrystal Richies Bikes-Garda CC
  5. Maeve Gallagher Castlebar CC
  6. Aisling Flanagan St Tiernans CC
  7. Fiona Guihen Blackrose Racing
  8. Maura Claffey UCD-FitzCycles.ie
  9. Hillary Hughes VCERIU
  10. Niamh O’Donovan VC Racing
  11. Isobel Oakes Smugglers CC
  12. Jennifer Bates Gerard DHL
  13. Breda Horan Scott Orwell
  14. Monica Marconi Scott Orwell
  15. Beata Golczak Unattached
  16. Catherine Mahoney UCD-FitzCycles.ie

 

Results John Beggs Memorial Banbridge Cycling Club

Padraig Rogan takes A3 victory for Phoenix CC.

 

A3 Race

  1. Padraig Rogan Phoenix CC
  2. Daniel Graham Mello Velo
  3. Geoff Alderdice Dromore CC
  4. Conor Farrell Lakeside Wheelers
  5. Darren Murray Team Caldwell
  6. Will Ryan NRPT-Chill Insurance
  7. Seamus McGovern Smugglers CC
  8. Kyle Wethers Dromore CC
  9. Alan Glendinning Island Wheelers
  10. Keith Larkin Navan Road Club
  11. Colin Murtagh Island Wheelers
  12. Paul McArthur North Down CC
  13. Gareth McFarland Square Wheels
  14. Stuart McCaughey Phoenix CC
  15. Dylan Traynor AAA Cycling

 

A4 Race

  1. Luke Mullan Scott Orwell
  2. Alan Wilson Steady Cycling Club
  3. Phillip Graham Unattached
  4. Brian Maher Slaney Cycling Club
  5. Kieran Byrne Lakeland
  6. Niall Hogan Comeragh CC
  7. Robert Coakley Westport Covey
  8. Malcolm Murdy Armagh City
  9. James Mackin Dromore CC
  10. Garett Greene VCM
  11. John Sheridan St Tiernan’s CC
  12. Lee Sommerville Lakeland CC
  13. Henry O’Neill Newry Wheelers
  14. Martin Loughran Harps CC
  15. James McMahon Banbridge CC

 

bring-my-bikegif
early-season-2019gif
bike-fit-v2gif
base2race-kask-helmetsgif
hammonddesignnewgif
rotor-components-oct-2018gif