Result in full all categories Irish National TT Champs, Co Sligo

Posted on: June 29th, 2018

Three good lads: U23 winner Michael O’Loughlin, silver medal man Conn McDunphy and the young gun Xeno Young in the bronze medal position (Photo: Cycling Ireland)

 

Results Irish National TT Champs 2018, Sligo

 

Thurs, June 28: National TT Champs

Promoted by Eire Og Cycling Club

Colloney, Co Sligo

Elite Men

  1. Ryan Mullen Trek Segafredo 40:59
  2. Marcus Christie PerformanceSBR 43:00
  3. Paul Kennedy Newcastle West Cycling Club 45:14
  4. Sean Featherstone Newry Wheelers CC 46:40
  5. Kieran Crean Blarney Cycling Club 47:18
  6. Darragh McCarter Donegal Bay Cycling Club 47:34
  7. Jonathan Caulfield Castlebar Cycling Club 48:09
  8. James McGreevy Westport Covey Wheelers CC 48:19
  9. Colm Quinn Newry Wheelers CC 49:12
  10. David P Sheridan Longford Cycling Racing Club 49:42

 

Elite Women

  1. Kelly Murphy Chapter 2 47:17
  2. Eileen Burns Ballymena Road Club 48:30
  3. Eve McCrystal Garda Cycling Club 48:52
  4. Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles 50:50
  5. Hilary Hughes VC Ériu 51:54
  6. Jennifer Bates Team Gerard-DHL 53:35
  7. Imogen Cotter VC Ériu 53:43
  8. Jane Wilkinson Bann Wheelers CC 54:23
  9. Lisa Lamont MellowVelo Bicyle Cartel 55:06
  10. Laura Campbell Ballymena Road Club 55:49
  11. Claire Ní Reachtagáin North Tipperary Wheelers 57:00
  12. Orla Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers CC 57:17
  13. Jennifer Neenan Sundrive Track Team 58:19
  14. Joanne Regan Ballymena Road Club 01:00:34

 

U23 Men

  1. Michael O’Loughlin Team Wiggins 42:54
  2. Conn McDunphy Holdsworth Pro Racing 43:01
  3. Xeno Young Powerhouse Sport 43:58
  4. Craig McAuley Team Caldwell Cycles 45:24
  5. Matthew Sparrow Panduit Carrick Wheelers 45:37
  6. James Curry Vélo Club la Pomme Marseille 45:53
  7. Alexis Roche Cotes D’armor Cyclisme 46:13
  8. Darnell Moore Team Caldwell Cycles 46:16
  9. Connor Lambert Mysenlan Spie 46:19
  10. Luke Smith Team Viner Caremark Pactimo 46:21
  11. Ben Walsh Vitus Pro Cycling 47:31
  12. Mark Quigley Breffni Wheelers 53:32

 

Junior Men

  1. Ben Healy Zappi RT 44:32
  2. Aaron Doherty NRPT 46:27
  3. Breandán Flannagan Powerhouse Sport 46:33
  4. Adam Ward Powerhouse Sport 46:37
  5. Conor Gallagher NRPT 46:59
  6. Cathir Doyle Powerhouse Sport 47:32
  7. Cian May Lucan Cycling Road Club 48:15
  8. Shay Donley NRPT 50:10
  9. Conor Halvey NRPT 50:25
  10. Conor Coleman Panduit Carrick Wheelers 51:02
  11. Ciaran Cahoon Clann Eireann CC 51:05
  12. Alex Sparrow Bandon Cycling Club 52:09
  13. Aaron Wade Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC 52:39

 

Handcycling H1-5

  1. Declan Slevin (Rosemount Cycling Club)
  2. Gary O’Reilly (Laois CTC)
  3. Seamus Wall (Barrow CC)

 

Paracycling Solo C1-5

  1. Ronan Grimes (Scott Orwell Wheelers)
  2. Chris Burns (Banbridge CC)
  3. Stephen Workman (Ballymena CC)

 

Paracycling/Tandem

  1. Peter Ryan (Upperchurch Drombane CC) & Seán Hahessy (Team Viner Caremark Pactimo)
  2. Damien Vereker (Comeragh CC) & Dermot Radford (Comeragh CC)
  3. Katie-George Dunlevy (Crawley Wheelers) & Neill Delahaye (FIXX Rouleurs)

 

renew-2019-cycling-ireland-membership-nowjfif
sean-kelly-october-mallorcagif
top-bike-fitting-by-shane-foleygif
hammonddesignnewgif
cigala-cycling-coaching-2019gif
eat-sleep-cycle-gironagif
rotor-bikesgif