Stickybottle

Nicolas Roche on the attack up Mont Faron; climbs overall at Tour of Mediterranean

Posted on: February 9th, 2013

 

Nicolas Roche has backed up his excellent time trial performance at the Tour of the Mediterranean by climbing with the best in the race and attacking up Mont Faron today, Saturday.

“Our plan was to have three riders on the final climb so we could have taken turns attacking but both Roman (Kreuziger) and Oliver (Zaugg) did an admirable effort before the finale supporting me in spite of their illness,” Roche said referring to his team mates’ stomach flu.

“On Mont Faron I launched a few attacks but had a bit of trouble following the pace afterwards. Of course, I’m a little bit disappointed but it’s the start of the season and I’m not in peak shape yet.”

The Irishman came home in 9th place on the summit finish after 145km. And having been in 8th overall after the time trial on Thursday, he is now in 5th overall going into tomorrow’s final stage.

The riders were forced to sit out yesterday when the stage was cancelled because of difficulties securing the intended finishing area around Saint Rémy de Provence. The race organisers were unable to secure an alternative finish and so the stage was called off.

Roche had signalled his intent on Thursday with 8th in the windy 24kn TT, which was mostly flat but also featured a steep ramp at the end. It was the Irishman’s best performance ever against the clock and comes in his first race for new team Saxo-Tinkoff.

Today’s stage was won by Roche’s former Ag2r team mate Jean-Christophe Peraud, a world class mountain bike rider who took a silver medal in that discipline at the Beijing Olympics in 2008. Since then he has focussed mainly on road racing and today took his first win on the road as a professional when he attacked up the final climb with around 5km remaining.

A number of men tried to get on terms with him, including Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto) and then a chase group that featured Davide Rebellin (Davide Rebellin), Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) and Francesco Reda (Androni Giocattoli). However, Peraud committed himself and drove hard all the way to the line.

Some of the chase group hung on for the minor placings, with Reda second on the stage some 19 seconds back. Bauke Mollema (Blanco) was third at 24 seconds followed by Geniez in 4th at 27 seconds. Roche came home in 9th at 44 seconds.

Maxime Monfort (RadioShack-Leopard), who was second in the TT on Thursday and second overall this morning behind yellow jersey Lars Boom (Blanco), came home in 17th place today in a group 54 seconds down on Peraud and he now takes over the yellow jersey by just 1 second from Boom. Roche is 22 seconds down in 5th place.

 

Stage 4 Rousset – Mount Faron 145km

Position     Rider     Time
1. Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, 3:33:12
2. Francesco REDA (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 0:19
3. Bauke MOLLEMA (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 0:24
4. Alexandre GENIEZ (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:27
5. Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:31
6. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE), IAM Cycling, at 0:35
7. Ivan SANTAROMITA (ITA), BMC Racing, at 0:39
8. Davide REBELLIN (ITA), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0:41
9. Nicolas ROCHE (IRL), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:44
10. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:44
11. Thibaut PINOT (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:45
12. Thomas VOECKLER (FRA), Europcar, at 0:45
13. Amaël MOINARD (FRA), BMC Racing, at 0:54
14. Arthur VICHOT (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:54
15. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0:54
16. Rémi PAURIOL (FRA), Sojasun, at 0:54
17. Maxime MONFORT (BEL), RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:54
18. Stefan DENIFL (AUT), IAM Cycling, at 0:54
19. Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:54
20. Diego ROSA (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 0:58
21. Jarlinson PANTANO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:05
22. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ (FRA), Sojasun, at 1:09
23. Mikael CHEREL (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
24. Gustav LARSSON (SWE), IAM Cycling, at 1:11
25. Thomas ROHREGGER (AUT), RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:14
26. Laurens TEN DAM (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 1:17
27. Lars BOOM (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 1:17
28. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 1:22
29. Riccardo CHIARINI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:25
30. Rudy MOLARD (FRA), Cofidis, at 1:25
31. Rafael VALLS FERRI (ESP), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:28
32. Patrick FACCHINI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:28
33. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31
34. Carlos Julian QUINTERO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:33
35. Romain LEMARCHAND (FRA), Cofidis, at 1:56
36. Ben GASTAUER (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:56
37. Emanuele SELLA (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:59
38. Jérémy ROY (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 1:59
39. Davide MALACARNE (ITA), Europcar, at 2:06
40. Franco PELLIZOTTI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:10
41. Vincent JEROME (FRA), Europcar, at 2:16
42. Romain SICARD (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:22
43. Matthias BRANDLE (AUT), IAM Cycling, at 2:24
44. Christophe LE MEVEL (FRA), Cofidis, at 2:27
45. Anthony ROUX (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 2:30
46. Pierre-Luc PERRICHON (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 2:33
47. Willem WAUTERS (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:37
48. Stéphane ROSSETTO (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 2:39
49. Théo VIMPERE (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 2:39
50. Thomas DEGAND (BEL), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:39
51. Julien SIMON (FRA), Sojasun, at 2:39
52. Bob JUNGELS (LUX), RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:51
53. Benjamin KING (USA), RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:51
54. Julien ANTOMARCHI (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 2:51
55. Grégoire TARRIDE (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 2:56
56. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 3:15
57. Romain BACON (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 3:15
58. Romain ZINGLE (BEL), Cofidis, at 3:15
59. Brian BULGAC (NED), Lotto-Belisol, at 3:24
60. Arnaud GERARD (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 3:32
61. Pierrick FEDRIGO (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 3:32
62. David VEILLEUX (CAN), Europcar, at 3:32
63. Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN), FDJ-BigMat, at 3:32
64. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 3:54
65. Martijn KEIZER (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:54
66. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:54
67. Pawel CHARUCKI (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 4:10
68. Stef CLEMENT (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 4:13
69. Yohan BAGOT (FRA), Cofidis, at 4:23
70. Klaas LODEWYCK (BEL), BMC Racing, at 4:28
71. Mathieu DRUJON (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 4:31
72. Adrian HONKISZ (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 4:34
73. Grega BOLE (SLO), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:34
74. Nikita NOVIKOV (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:37
75. Jean Marc MARINO (FRA), Sojasun, at 4:43
76. Florian GUILLOU (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 4:43
77. Pim LIGTHART (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:57
78. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:57
79. Biel KADRI (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:42
80. Laurent PICHON (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 5:42
81. Steven TRONET (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 5:47
82. Alexandre PICHOT (FRA), Europcar, at 6:00
83. Pierre ROLLAND (FRA), Europcar, at 6:00
84. Fabio FELLINE (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 6:00
85. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA), Europcar, at 6:20
86. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT), IAM Cycling, at 7:02
87. Clément KORETZKY (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 7:12
88. Gert DOCKX (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 7:18
89. Rory SUTHERLAND (AUS), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:46
90. Frederik WILLEMS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 8:03
91. Bruno PIRES (POR), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:49
92. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:49
93. Evgeny PETROV (RUS), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:41
94. Danilo HONDO (GER), RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:41
95. Michael ROGERS (AUS), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:41
96. Marcel SIEBERG (GER), Lotto-Belisol, at 9:41
97. Romain FEILLU (FRA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:41
98. Julian KERN (GER), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:41
99. Thor HUSHOVD (NOR), BMC Racing, at 9:41
100. Dominic KLEMME (GER), IAM Cycling, at 9:41
101. André GREIPEL (GER), Lotto-Belisol, at 9:41
102. Yoann PAILLOT (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 9:41
103. Thomas ROSTOLLAN (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 9:41
104. Sébastien DURET (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 9:41
105. Tomasz KIENDYS (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 9:41
106. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN (BEL), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 9:41
107. Maurits LAMMERTINK (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:41
108. Geoffroy LEQUATRE (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 9:41
109. Steve MORABITO (SUI), BMC Racing, at 9:41
110. Danilo WYSS (SUI), BMC Racing, at 9:41
111. Maxime DANIEL (FRA), Sojasun, at 9:41
112. Nicolas VOGONDY (FRA), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 9:41
113. Piotr GAWRONSKI (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 9:41
114. Christopher JUUL JENSEN (DEN), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:41
115. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 9:41
116. Brice FEILLU (FRA), Sojasun, at 9:41
117. Christophe KERN (FRA), Europcar, at 9:49
118. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 11:14
119. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:55
120. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:55
121. Lukasz OWSIAN (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 11:55
122. José GONÇALVES (POR), La Pomme Marseille, at 12:23
123. Olivier KAISEN (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 12:31
124. Jens DEBUSSCHERE (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 12:31
125. Jetse BOL (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 12:31
126. Rick FLENS (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 12:31
127. Guillaume FAUCON (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 12:31
128. Antoine LAVIEU (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 12:31
129. Will ROUTLEY (CAN), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 12:31
130. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 13:11
131. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:16
132. Daniel OSS (ITA), BMC Racing, at 14:16
133. Giacomo NIZZOLO (ITA), RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:31
134. Matteo PELUCCHI (ITA), IAM Cycling, at 14:31
135. Danilo NAPOLITANO (ITA), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 14:31
136. Oliver ZAUGG (SUI), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:44
137. Steven CAETHOVEN (BEL), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 14:48
138. Nicolas EDET (FRA), Cofidis, at 16:49
139. Graeme BROWN (AUS), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 17:13
140. Moreno HOFLAND (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 17:13
DNF: Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL), Cofidis /li>
DNS: Marco PINOTTI (ITA), BMC Racing /li>
DNS: Robert KISERLOVSKI (CRO), RadioShack-Leopard /li>
DNS: Thomas DEKKER (NED), Garmin-Sharp /li>
DNS: Michel KREDER (NED), Garmin-Sharp /li>
DNS: Raymond KREDER (NED), Garmin-Sharp /li>
DNS: Daniel MARTIN (IRL), Garmin-Sharp /li>
DNS: Koldo FERNANDEZ (ESP), Garmin-Sharp /li>
DNS: Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS (LTU), Garmin-Sharp /li>
DNS: Jacob RATHE (USA), Garmin-Sharp /li>
DNS: Andrew TALANSKY (USA), Garmin-Sharp /li>
DNF: Roman KREUZIGER (CZE), Team Saxo-Tinkoff /li>
DNF: Nikolay MIHAYLOV (BUL), CCC Polsat Polkowice /li>
DNS: Mateusz TACIAK (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice /li>
DNS: Julien EL FARES (FRA), Sojasun /li>
DNF: David LELAY (FRA), Sojasun /li>
DNF: Jérôme GILBERT (BEL), Accent Jobs-Wanty /li>
DNS: Benjamin GIRAUD (FRA), La Pomme Marseille /li>
DNF: Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes /li>
DNS: Benoit JARRIER (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment /li>
DNS: Gael MALACARNE (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment /li>
DNS: Fabien BACQUET (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93 /li>
DNF: Dimitri LE BOULCH (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93 /li>

 

General Classification

Position      Rider               Time
1. Maxime MONFORT (BEL), RadioShack-Leopard, 7:32:16
2. Lars BOOM (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 0:01
3. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE), IAM Cycling, at 0:02
4. Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:02
5. Nicolas ROCHE (IRL), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:22
6. Francesco REDA (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 0:26
7. Bauke MOLLEMA (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 0:34
8. Alexandre GENIEZ (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:38
9. Gustav LARSSON (SWE), IAM Cycling, at 0:52
10. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 1:00
11. Stefan DENIFL (AUT), IAM Cycling, at 1:05
12. Arthur VICHOT (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 1:08
13. Rémi PAURIOL (FRA), Sojasun, at 1:15
14. Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:17
15. Laurens TEN DAM (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 1:20
16. Thomas ROHREGGER (AUT), RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:26
17. Jérémy ROY (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 1:30
18. Ivan SANTAROMITA (ITA), BMC Racing, at 1:42
19. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:47
20. Anthony ROUX (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 1:50
21. Diego ROSA (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:52
22. Davide REBELLIN (ITA), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:55
23. Amaël MOINARD (FRA), BMC Racing, at 2:01
24. Rafael VALLS FERRI (ESP), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:03
25. Thomas VOECKLER (FRA), Europcar, at 2:06
26. Bob JUNGELS (LUX), RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:26
27. Rudy MOLARD (FRA), Cofidis, at 2:35
28. Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:41
29. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ (FRA), Sojasun, at 2:47
30. Davide MALACARNE (ITA), Europcar, at 2:55
31. Thibaut PINOT (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 2:59
32. Benjamin KING (USA), RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:59
33. Patrick FACCHINI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:01
34. Riccardo CHIARINI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:01
35. Ben GASTAUER (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:14
36. Romain LEMARCHAND (FRA), Cofidis, at 3:29
37. Romain SICARD (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:34
38. Carlos Julian QUINTERO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 3:37
39. Matthias BRANDLE (AUT), IAM Cycling, at 3:39
40. Julien SIMON (FRA), Sojasun, at 3:46
41. Franco PELLIZOTTI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:12
42. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:18
43. Stef CLEMENT (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 4:28
44. Romain ZINGLE (BEL), Cofidis, at 4:30
45. Willem WAUTERS (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:38
46. Pierrick FEDRIGO (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 4:38
47. Jarlinson PANTANO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 4:40
48. Pierre-Luc PERRICHON (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 4:41
49. Julien ANTOMARCHI (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 4:43
50. Emanuele SELLA (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:53
51. Yohan BAGOT (FRA), Cofidis, at 4:58
52. Vincent JEROME (FRA), Europcar, at 5:07
53. Brian BULGAC (NED), Lotto-Belisol, at 5:08
54. Grégoire TARRIDE (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 5:13
55. Arnaud GERARD (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 5:14
56. Stéphane ROSSETTO (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 5:17
57. Martijn KEIZER (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:19
58. Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN), FDJ-BigMat, at 5:20
59. Klaas LODEWYCK (BEL), BMC Racing, at 5:26
60. Christophe LE MEVEL (FRA), Cofidis, at 5:26
61. Romain BACON (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 5:35
62. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:37
63. Mathieu DRUJON (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 5:53
64. Nikita NOVIKOV (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:55
65. Jean Marc MARINO (FRA), Sojasun, at 6:02
66. David VEILLEUX (CAN), Europcar, at 6:07
67. Mikael CHEREL (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:12
68. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 6:14
69. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 6:15
70. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:27
71. Laurent PICHON (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 6:28
72. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA), Europcar, at 6:31
73. Grega BOLE (SLO), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:42
74. Pawel CHARUCKI (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:07
75. Biel KADRI (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:24
76. Fabio FELLINE (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 7:26
77. Alexandre PICHOT (FRA), Europcar, at 7:49
78. Théo VIMPERE (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 7:50
79. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT), IAM Cycling, at 7:53
80. Rory SUTHERLAND (AUS), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:13
81. Pierre ROLLAND (FRA), Europcar, at 8:58
82. Pim LIGTHART (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:01
83. Florian GUILLOU (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 9:03
84. Clément KORETZKY (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 9:36
85. Yoann PAILLOT (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 9:51
86. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:15
87. Danilo HONDO (GER), RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:33
88. Thor HUSHOVD (NOR), BMC Racing, at 10:36
89. Michael ROGERS (AUS), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:43
90. Frederik WILLEMS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 10:45
91. Maxime DANIEL (FRA), Sojasun, at 10:57
92. Danilo WYSS (SUI), BMC Racing, at 11:06
93. Christopher JUUL JENSEN (DEN), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:07
94. Evgeny PETROV (RUS), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:15
95. Bruno PIRES (POR), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:20
96. André GREIPEL (GER), Lotto-Belisol, at 11:23
97. Maurits LAMMERTINK (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:58
98. José GONÇALVES (POR), La Pomme Marseille, at 11:59
99. Romain FEILLU (FRA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:01
100. Dominic KLEMME (GER), IAM Cycling, at 12:10
101. Marcel SIEBERG (GER), Lotto-Belisol, at 12:17
102. Thomas ROSTOLLAN (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 12:21
103. Thomas DEGAND (BEL), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 12:24
104. Gert DOCKX (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 12:32
105. Tomasz KIENDYS (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 12:48
106. Brice FEILLU (FRA), Sojasun, at 12:50
107. Geoffroy LEQUATRE (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 12:53
108. Julian KERN (GER), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:54
109. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN (BEL), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 13:24
110. Sébastien DURET (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 13:41
111. Rick FLENS (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 13:45
112. Steve MORABITO (SUI), BMC Racing, at 13:57
113. Jens DEBUSSCHERE (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 14:00
114. Jetse BOL (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 14:03
115. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:13
116. Lukasz OWSIAN (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 14:15
117. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 14:28
118. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 14:51
119. Giacomo NIZZOLO (ITA), RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:55
120. Daniel OSS (ITA), BMC Racing, at 15:04
121. Antoine LAVIEU (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 15:29
122. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:37
123. Guillaume FAUCON (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 15:38
124. Oliver ZAUGG (SUI), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:38
125. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:55
126. Steven CAETHOVEN (BEL), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 17:23
127. Moreno HOFLAND (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 17:38
128. Olivier KAISEN (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 17:43
129. Will ROUTLEY (CAN), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 17:43
130. Matteo PELUCCHI (ITA), IAM Cycling, at 18:40
131. Adrian HONKISZ (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:40
132. Nicolas EDET (FRA), Cofidis, at 19:02
133. Danilo NAPOLITANO (ITA), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 19:05
134. Steven TRONET (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 19:27
135. Piotr GAWRONSKI (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 21:22
136. Graeme BROWN (AUS), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 22:11
137. Nicolas VOGONDY (FRA), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 23:15
138. Christophe KERN (FRA), Europcar, at 24:34
139. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 26:53
140. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 28:29
bring-my-bikegif
sportactive-2019-early-seasongif
bike-fit-v2gif
hammonddesignnewgif
rotor-components-oct-2018gif
rotor-offergif