Stickybottle

Full Results Ballinrobe Two Day: Mark Perry wins overall as Derek Joyce takes stage

Posted on: August 11th, 2013

Derek Joyce of Galway Bay CC wins the final stage of the Ballinrobe Two Day from UCD’s Sean McKenna but Mark Perry was the big winner from today’s breakaway (Photo: Conor McKeown)

Ballinrobe Two Day, August 10th & 11th

Stage 2b Stage Result

   1    315     A1 Vet                Joyce,Derek                             Galway Bay CC 2                      3h00’30”   
   2    302     A1                      Mc Kenna,Sean                        UCD                                         3h00’30”   
   3    348     A3Jun                 Bruton,Danny                           NRPT                                       3h00’49”    @19″
   4    309     A3                      Kelly,Mark                                Western Lakes CC                     3h00’50”    @20″
   5    372     A1                      Perry,Mark                               Dirt Wheels Cycles                     3h00’50”    @ s/t
   6    368     A3 Jun                Jeuken,Chris                            Black Rose racing                     3h00’50”    @ s/t
   7    327     A3 Jun                Coen,Cale                                Castlebar CC 2                          3h00’50”    @ s/t
   8    365     A3                      Clogher,Alan                            TC Racing                                 3h00’53”    @23″
   9    353     A3                      O Connell,Keith                        Westport Covey                        3h00’53”    @ s/t
10    310     A2                      Behan,Darach                           Galway Bay CC                         3h00’55”    @25″
11    300     A1                      Morton,Eoin                             UCD                                         3h03’02”    @02’32”
12    351     A3 Jun                Corcoran,Liam                          NRPT                                       3h03’10”    @02’40”
13    343     A2 Vet                Nugent,David                           Seven Springs CC                     3h03’10”    @ s/t
14    317     A1                      Shannon,Mark                          Burren CC                                 3h03’10”    @ s/t
15    387     A2Vet                 Dumoulin,Laurent                      Kanturk                                     3h03’10”    @ s/t
16    360     A3                      Scanlon,Enda                           Inisfree Wheelers                       3h03’10”    @ s/t
17    370     A2                      O Grady,Ciaran                         PMR@Toachim House              3h03’10”    @ s/t
18    341     A3 Vet                Moffit,Stephen                         Phoenix CC                              3h03’10”    @ s/t
19    359     A3Jun                 Aaron,McBride                         North Pole                                3h03’10”    @ s/t
20    306     A1                      Marrey,Padraig                         Western Lakes CC                     3h03’10”    @ s/t
21    307     A3                      Usher,Cathal                             Western Lakes CC                     3h03’10”    @ s/t
22    328     A3 Jun                Brody,David                             Castlebar CC 2                          3h03’10”    @ s/t
23    379     Lady                   Mc Crystal,Eve                         Garda                                       3h03’10”    @ s/t
24    362     A3 Vet                Finnegan,Stephen                     Botteccia RC                            3h03’10”    @ s/t
25    308     A2                      O Malley,Sean                          Western Lakes CC                     3h03’10”    @ s/t
26    330     Lady                   Russell,Judith                           Phoenix Ladies Team                3h03’10”    @ s/t
27    326     A3 Jun                Moran,Gary                              Castlebar CC 2                          3h03’10”    @ s/t
28    375     A3                      Colleran,John                           Dolmen CC                               3h03’10”    @ s/t
29    318     A3                      O Grady,Aidan                         Burren CC                                 3h03’10”    @ s/t
30    347     A3                      Mc Mahon,Eddie                      Seven Springs                          3h03’10”    @ s/t
31    385     A1                      Sherlock,Ryan                          Polygon Sweetnice                   3h03’10”    @ s/t
32    356     A3 Jun                Bailey,Darragh                          Donamon Dynamos                  3h03’10”    @ s/t
33    391     A2                      Kelly,Donal                              Galway Bay CC 2                      3h03’10”    @ s/t
34    320     A1                      Brennan,David                          Castlebar CC                            3h03’10”    @ s/t
35    367     A3 VET               Beazley,Graham                       Black Rose racing                     3h03’10”    @ s/t
36    388     A2                      Flanagan,Michael                      Western Lakes CC                     3h03’10”    @ s/t
37    369     A2 Vet                O Grady,Martin                         PMR@Toachim House              3h03’10”    @ s/t
38    339     A3 Vet                Hewitt,Geoff                             Phoenix CC                              3h03’10”    @ s/t
39    345     A 2                     Whelan,Eoin                             Seven Springs                          3h03’10”    @ s/t
40    349     A3 Jun                Mc Carthy,David                       NRPT                                       3h03’10”    @ s/t
41    329     A3 Jun                Walsh,Thomas                          Castlebar CC 2                          3h03’10”    @ s/t
42    305     A2                      Flaherty,JJ                               Western LakesCC                      3h03’10”    @ s/t
43    354     A3                      Mc Greevy,James                     Westport Covey                        3h03’10”    @ s/t
44    303     A2                      Breheny,Joseph                       UCD                                         3h03’10”    @ s/t
45    371     Lady                   Beddis,Delia                            Dirt wheels Cycles                     3h03’10”    @ s/t
46    357     A3 Jun                Freeley,Darragh                        Donamon Dynamos                  3h03’10”    @ s/t
47    314     A1                      Clifford,Eoghan                        Galway Bay CC                         3h03’10”    @ s/t
48    383     Lady                   Brice,Amy                                DID Electrial                             3h03’10”    @ s/t
49    321     A3                      Conroy,Rory                             Castlebar CC                            3h03’10”    @ s/t
50    384     Lady                   Splath,Mel                                Team Tibco                               3h03’10”    @ s/t
51    361     A2                      Keogh,Paul                              Eire OG                                    3h03’10”    @ s/t
52    311     A3                      Bourke,Tony                             Galway Bay CC                         3h03’10”    @ s/t
53    376     A3                      Harrington,Paul                         Dolmen CC                               3h03’10”    @ s/t
54    344     A 2                     Martin,Brian                              Seven Springs                          3h03’10”    @ s/t
55    382     A2                      O Donnell,Brian                        West Coast Wheelers                3h03’10”    @ s/t
56    373     A3                      Creighton,Damien                     Blanch Wheelers                       3h03’19”    @02’49”
57    342     A 3                     Tweed,David                            Phoenix CC                              3h03’24”    @02’54”
58    313     A1                      Ryder,Mike                               Galway Bay CC                         3h04’00”    @03’30”
59    332     Lady                   Rea,Julie                                  Phoenix Ladies Team                3h09’04”    @08’34”
60    366     A3 VET               Reade,Aidan                            Black Rose racing                     3h10’38”    @10’08”
61    346     A3VET                Monahan,Greg                          Seven Springs                          3h13’32”    @13’02”
62    304     Lady                   Stephens,Niamh                       UCD                                         3h13’32”    @ s/t
63    352     A1Vet                 Brady,Michael                          Westport Covey                        3h13’32”    @ s/t
64    374     A3                      O Connell,Paul                         Kilmallock CC                           3h13’32”    @ s/t
65    333     Lady                   Hull,Karen                                Phoenix Ladies Team                3h32’38”    @32’08”
66    377     Lady                   Kennedy,Roisin                        Adamstown                              3h35’32”    @35’02”

KOM Category 3: Walsh’s Hill Lap 2

   1     349      Mc Carthy,D                        3pts          
   2     383      Brice,A                               2pts          
   3     384      Splath,M                             1pt           

KOM Category 3: Walsh’s Hill Lap 4

   1     349      Mc Carthy,D                        3pts          
   2     383      Brice,A                               2pts          
   3     359      Aaron,M                              1pt           

KOM Category 3: Walsh’s Hill Lap 6

   1     302      Mc Kenna,S                        3pts          
   2     372      Perry,M                               2pts          
   3     315      Joyce,D                              1pt           

Sprint: Lap 1

   1     384      Splath,M                             5pts          
   2     383      Brice,A                               3pts          
   3     371      Beddis,D                            1pt           

Sprint: Lap 3

   1     351      Corcoran,L                          5pts          
   2     364      Hooton,R                            3pts          
   3     356      Bailey,D                              1pt           

Sprint: Lap 5

   1     353      O Connell,K                        5pts          
   2     302      Mc Kenna,S                        3pts          
   3     310      Behan,D                             1pt           

 

Team Stage Placing

1       UCD                                                  9h06’42”
2       NRPT                                                9h07’09”
3       Western Lakes CC                              9h07’10”
4       Castlebar CC 2                                   9h07’10”
5       Galway Bay CC                                  9h07’15”
6       Seven Springs                                   9h09’30”
7       Phoenix CC                                       9h09’44”
8       Black Rose racing                              9h14’38”
9       Westport Covey                                 9h17’35”
10      Phoenix Ladies Team                         9h44’52”

 


Final General Classification

   1    372     A1                      Perry,Mark                             Dirt wheels Cycles                     5h27’10”  
   2    385     A1                      Sherlock,Ryan                        Polygon Sweetnice                    5h27’15”   @05″
   3    327     A3 Jun                Coen,Cale                              Castlebar CC 2                          5h27’33”   @23″
   4    348     A3Jun                 Bruton,Danny                         NRPT                                        5h27’44”   @34″
   5    368     A3 Jun                Jeuken,Chris                          Black Rose racing                     5h28’13”   @01’03”
   6    309     A3                      Kelly,Mark                              Western Lakes CC                     5h28’15”   @01’05”
   7    384     Lady                   Splath,Mel                              Team Tibco                               5h28’25”   @01’15”
   8    365     A3                      Clogher,Alan                          TC Racing                                 5h28’29”   @01’19”
   9    300     A1                      Morton,Eoin                           UCD                                         5h29’07”   @01’57”
10    345     A 2                     Whelan,Eoin                           Seven Springs                          5h29’39”   @02’29”
11    315     A1 Vet                Joyce,Derek                           Galway Bay CC 2                      5h29’52”   @02’42”
12    306     A1                      Marrey,Padraig                       Western Lakes CC                     5h29’52”   = s/t
13    320     A1                      Brennan,David                        Castlebar CC                             5h29’53”   @02’43”
14    357     A3 Jun                Freeley,Darragh                      Donamon Dynamos                  5h29’58”   @02’48”
15    302     A1                      Mc Kenna,Sean                      UCD                                         5h30’01”   @02’51”
16    370     A2                      O Grady,Ciaran                       PMR@Toachim House               5h30’17”   @03’07”
17    308     A2                      O Malley,Sean                        Western Lakes CC                     5h30’18”   @03’08”
18    354     A3                      Mc Greevy,James                   Westport Covey                        5h30’31”   @03’21”
19    303     A2                      Breheny,Joseph                     UCD                                         5h30’33”   @03’23”
20    314     A1                      Clifford,Eoghan                      Galway Bay CC                         5h30’34”   @03’24”
21    310     A2                      Behan,Darach                         Galway Bay CC                         5h30’39”   @03’29”
22    353     A3                      O Connell,Keith                      Westport Covey                        5h30’50”   @03’40”
23    356     A3 Jun                Bailey,Darragh                        Donamon Dynamos                  5h30’58”   @03’48”
24    359     A3Jun                 Aaron,McBride                       North Pole                                5h31’05”   @03’55”
25    373     A3                      Creighton,Damien                   Blanch Wheelers                        5h31’06”   @03’56”
26    313     A1                      Ryder,Mike                             Galway Bay CC                         5h31’15”   @04’05”
27    349     A3 Jun                Mc Carthy,David                     NRPT                                        5h31’19”   @04’09”
28    360     A3                      Scanlon,Enda                         Inisfree Wheelers                       5h31’26”   @04’16”
29    383     Lady                   Brice,Amy                              DID Electrial                              5h31’40”   @04’30”
30    343     A2 Vet                Nugent,David                         Seven Springs CC                     5h32’33”   @05’23”
31    387     A2Vet                 Dumoulin,Laurent                    Kanturk                                     5h32’41”   @05’31”
32    382     A2                      O Donnell,Brian                      West Coast Wheelers                5h32’41”   = s/t
33    391     A2                      Kelly,Donal                            Galway Bay CC 2                      5h33’19”   @06’09”
34    379     Lady                   Mc Crystal,Eve                       Garda                                       5h33’20”   @06’10”
35    317     A1                      Shannon,Mark                        Burren CC                                 5h33’27”   @06’17”
36    375     A3                      Colleran,John                         Dolmen CC                               5h33’33”   @06’23”
37    326     A3 Jun                Moran,Gary                            Castlebar CC 2                          5h33’49”   @06’39”
38    318     A3                      O Grady,Aidan                       Burren CC                                 5h33’53”   @06’43”
39    362     A3 Vet                Finnegan,Stephen                   Botteccia RC                             5h34’09”   @06’59”
40    330     Lady                   Russell,Judith                         Phoenix Ladies Team                5h34’09”   = s/t
41    341     A3 Vet                Moffit,Stephen                       Phoenix CC                               5h34’19”   @07’09”
42    371     Lady                   Beddis,Delia                          Dirt wheels Cycles                     5h34’22”   @07’12”
43    342     A 3                     Tweed,David                          Phoenix CC                               5h34’54”   @07’44”
44    361     A2                      Keogh,Paul                            Eire OG                                    5h36’56”   @09’46”
45    344     A 2                     Martin,Brian                            Seven Springs                          5h37’08”   @09’58”
46    351     A3 Jun                Corcoran,Liam                        NRPT                                        5h37’11”   @10’01”
47    369     A2 Vet                O Grady,Martin                       PMR@Toachim House               5h37’53”   @10’43”
48    328     A3 Jun                Brody,David                           Castlebar CC 2                          5h37’56”   @10’46”
49    347     A3                      Mc Mahon,Eddie                    Seven Springs                          5h37’56”   = s/t
50    321     A3                      Conroy,Rory                           Castlebar CC                             5h38’08”   @10’58”
51    388     A2                      Flanagan,Michael                    Western Lakes CC                     5h39’41”   @12’31”
52    305     A2                      Flaherty,JJ                             Western LakesCC                      5h42’14”   @15’04”
53    374     A3                      O Connell,Paul                       Kilmallock CC                           5h44’05”   @16’55”
54    352     A1Vet                 Brady,Michael                        Westport Covey                        5h44’22”   @17’12”
55    366     A3 VET               Reade,Aidan                          Black Rose racing                     5h45’24”   @18’14”
56    346     A3VET                Monahan,Greg                        Seven Springs                          5h48’19”   @21’09”
57    367     A3 VET               Beazley,Graham                     Black Rose racing                     5h48’27”   @21’17”
58    339     A3 Vet                Hewitt,Geoff                           Phoenix CC                               5h48’40”   @21’30”
59    311     A3                      Bourke,Tony                           Galway Bay CC                         5h49’00”   @21’50”
60    307     A3                      Usher,Cathal                           Western Lakes CC                     5h49’34”   @22’24”
61    329     A3 Jun                Walsh,Thomas                        Castlebar CC 2                          5h50’11”   @23’01”
62    332     Lady                   Rea,Julie                                Phoenix Ladies Team                5h54’51”   @27’41”
63    376     A3                      Harrington,Paul                       Dolmen CC                               5h55’01”   @27’51”
64    304     Lady                   Stephens,Niamh                     UCD                                         5h59’00”   @31’50”
65    377     Lady                   Kennedy,Roisin                      Adamstown                               6h13’38”   @46’28”
66    333     Lady                   Hull,Karen                              Phoenix Ladies Team                6h18’48”   @51’38”

 

 

 

Team General Classification

1     Western Lakes CC                                16h28’25”
2     NRPT                                                        @ 53″
3     UCD                                                     @ 01’17”
4     Galway Bay CC                                     @ 02’57”
5     Castlebar CC 2                                      @ 10’53”
6     Phoenix CC                                           @ 14’38”
7     Seven Springs                                      @ 16’18”
8     Westport Covey                                    @ 17’18”
9     Black Rose racing                                 @ 33’39”
10    Phoenix Ladies Team                         @ 1h19’23”

Points Classification

     1    384     Splath,M                                        23
     2    385     Sherlock,R                                       9
     3    383     Brice,A                                            8
     4    353     O Connell,K                                     5
     5    351     Corcoran,L                                       5
     6    302     Mc Kenna,S                                     3
     7    300     Morton,E                                         2
     8    327     Coen,C                                            1
     9    310     Behan,D                                          1
    10    356     Bailey,D                                           1
    11    379     Mc Crystal,E                                    1
    12    371     Beddis,D                                         1

King of the Mountains

        1    384     Splath,M                                        22
     2    383     Brice,A                                           16
     3    371     Beddis,D                                         7
     4    349     Mc Carthy,D                                     6
     5    379     Mc Crystal,E                                    5
     6    370     O Grady,C                                       4
     7    302     Mc Kenna,S                                     3
     8    385     Sherlock,R                                       3
     9    372     Perry,M                                            2
    10    330     Russell,J                                          2
    11    348     Bruton,D                                          1
    12    315     Joyce,D                                           1
    13    359     Aaron,M                                           1
    14    377     Kennedy,R                                       1

 

 

 

 

 

 

uk300x250inflite1gif
saagif
backballer-300x100-adgif
bike-fit-v2gif
rh-2018-range-300x100gif
hammonddesignnewgif
cycletribeiegif
sb-twitter-follow-mpu2gif