Results Supercross Cup, Kilternan; Conroy claims main event

Posted on: October 17th, 2016

David Conroy took victory in the main event at Round 2 of the Supercross Cup at the weekend (Photo with thanks to David McVeigh – The Belgian Project. Homepage photo with thanks to DC Images)

 

Sat, Oct 15th: Fixx Supercross Cup

Round 2: Kilternan, South Co Dublin

A Race Result

1 DAVID CONROY Scott Eurocycles 0:51:46
2 PAUL O REILLY UCD 0:52:24
3 SEÁN Ó TUATHAIL Bray Wheelers 0:53:10
4 GARETH HEGARTY Scott Eurocycles 0:53:13
5 CIARAN BYRNE MAD MTB 0:53:59
6 EVAN RYAN WORC 0:54:05
7 KEVIN KEANE Belpark Triathlon Club 0:54:31
8 ANTHONY DOYLE 0:54:47
9 GAVIN O’ CONNELL WORC 0:54:49
10 ROSS COLLINS UCD 0:54:50
11 NIALL DAVIS Biking.ie 0:55:06
12 JB MURPHY Kilcullen cycling club 0:55:10
13 PAUL CALDWELL Giant dublin 0:55:13
14 ALAN CULLEN Park Wheelers 0:55:29
15 MICHAEL JORDAN Team Cyclesuperstore 0:55:34
16 EOIN MCGOVERN Dublin Wheelers CC 0:56:00
17 AARON O’DONOHUE Unattached 0:56:00
18 NIALL SOMERS Unattached 0:56:02
19 ALAN CODY Scott Eurocycles 0:56:14
20 ERIC DOWNEY Orwell Wheelers 0:56:18
21 RONAN O SULLIVAN Team Giant Dublin 0:56:35
22 VINNY COLGAN Park Wheelers 0:56:37
23 DILLEN MAURER Cycleways 0:56:56
24 PETER O’FARRELL n/a 0:57:01
25 ADAM MCGARR Biking.ie 0:57:07
26 DANIEL BRICKENDEN Expert Cycles 0:57:23
27 PAUL NORTON Strata3/Velo Revolution 0:57:23
28 RICHIE LENEHAN L.s.w 0:58:24
29 PHILIP ROCHE WORC 0:58:25
30 LIAM DUNNE Unattached 0:58:31
31 REDMOND O TOOLE WORC 0:58:49
32 RICHARD CLOSE Scott Eurocycles 0:58:56
33 NIALL QUINLAN Epic mtb expert cycles 0:58:58
34 JONNIE BOYLE TC Racing 0:59:12
35 VINNIE FITZSIMON WORC 0:59:14
36 DARAGH MORTIMER South Dublin Cycling Club 0:59:20
37 BEN BREACH EPIC 0:59:32
38 MARK KIDD FIXX Rouleurs 0:59:39
39 MARK HARVEY XMTB 1:00:20
40 DAVID VAVASOUR Fixx Rouleurs 1:03:05

 

Women’s Result

1 BETH MCCLUSKEY scott orwell 4 0:32:04
2 BREDA HORAN Scott Orwell 4 0:32:28
3 SILVIA GALLAGHER Gravity BC 4 0:32:28
4 LARA GILLESPIE scott orwell 4 0:32:29
5 MICHELLE GEOGHEGAN Orwell Wheelers 4 0:32:34
6 CAOIMHE MAY Scott Orwell Wheelers 4 0:34:43
7 MARY DAWSON Bray Wheelers 4 0:35:12
8 ORLA HENDRON Scott Orwell Wheelers 4 0:35:49
9 NIAMH STEPHENS UCD 4 0:35:57
10 NATALIE GRIEVE Epic MTB/Expert Cycles 4 0:36:16
11 ERICA GRANT Epic mtb 4 0:36:20
12 MONICA MARCONI Scott Orwell Wheelers 4 0:37:40
13 AILEEN FLYNN Piranhatri 4 0:37:50
14 EMMA CONVEY Orwelll 4 0:37:59
15 ORLA WALSH Orwell wheelers 4 0:38:31
16 CLARE GLANVILLE 4 0:38:56
17 UNA MAY N/A 4 0:39:39
18 EVA BRENNAN Deenside Wheelers 4 0:40:31
19 SHARON MOORE 4 0:40:39
20 STEPHANIE  ROCHE 4 0:41:30
21 BEATA GOLCZAK u/a 4 0:41:42

 

B Race Result

1 WILL RYAN O Leary Stone Kanturk 0:40:01
2 AONGHUS MACCRAITH Blanch Wheelies 0:41:50 B Race
3 GARETH ROBINSON Piranha tri 0:41:59 B Race
4 DEAN HARVEY XMTB 0:42:09 B Race
5 PAUL BIRCHALL 0:42:38 B Race
6 BRIAN CRINION IMBRC 0:43:05 B Race
7 MARCIN WROBEL unattached 0:43:09 B Race
8 MATT SEEBACH Racing 795 0:43:16 B Race
9 SEAN NOLAN Navanroadclub 0:43:27 B Race
10 DARAGH CAFFREY LAKESIDE WHEELERS 0:43:29 B Race
11 IAN DEVLIN 3DTri 0:43:38 B Race
12 MICHAEL HANLEY Orwell Wheelers 0:43:40 B Race
13 JOHN MCGETTIGAN St Tiernan’s CC 0:43:40 B Race
14 HUGH MC MAHON Strava3 velorevolution 0:43:46 B Race
15 LEE HARVEY XMTB 0:43:47 B Race
16 BRIAN AHLEY NCD 0:43:48 B Race
17 PAUL DONNAN MAD MTB 0:43:54 B Race
18 TERRY MC DONAGH Epic 0:43:59 B Race
19 DAVID MAHER scott orwell wheelers 0:44:05 B Race
20 AARON MC CANN Cuchulainn 0:44:08 B Race
21 TONY O FARRELL vcb 0:44:15 B Race
22 NIALL DWYER UCD 0:44:22 B Race
23 INDREK MANNICK 0:44:24 B Race
24 GORDON BRENNAN cycleways 0:44:25 B Race
25 MICHAEL GRIMES WORC 0:44:25 B Race
26 MICHAEL O’REILLY EPIC MTB 0:44:41 B Race
27 ARKADIUSZ GOGOJEWICZ Asea Wheelworx 0:44:54 B Race
28 LUKASZ OLEKSIEWICZ AcuPhysio Clinic Cc 0:44:55 B Race
29 PAUL CROWLEY mullingar LSW 0:45:14 B Race
30 PIOTR LECZYCKI Scott Eurocycles 0:45:20 B Race
31 TERENCE O’NEILL EPIC MTB 0:45:23 B Race
32 ADRIAN SWIFT N/a 0:45:30 B Race
33 BARRY MOONEY Scott – Orwell Wheelers 0:45:42 B Race
34 JAMES WILLETT 0:45:50 B Race
35 GRAHAM DIAMOND MADmtb 0:45:57 B Race
36 ROY CAREY Lakeside Wheelers 0:46:00 B Race
37 BRIAN MCCABE unattached 0:46:03 B Race
38 RORY FLYNN Cycleways 0:46:04 B Race
39 PAUL KANE Scott Orwell 0:46:13 B Race
40 JERRY RYAN Upperchurch Drombane CC 0:46:54 B Race
41 KIERAN REGAN St Tiernans CC 0:46:57 B Race
42 SEAN WARD Lucan CRC 0:47:23 B Race
43 GORDON CLARKE 0:47:32 B Race
44 FERGUS MC CANN Cuchullainn CC 0:47:38 B Race
45 DECLAN MCCABE Cuchulainn cc 0:47:44 B Race
46 GARY COYNE Epic MTB 0:47:50 B Race
47 COLM O’REILLY Mad Mtb 0:48:17 B Race
48 GEOFF RANDALL Unattached 0:48:26 B Race
49 GEOFF NEEDHAM N/a 0:48:33 B Race
50 MALCOLM KELL Smartlamp aviation 0:48:39 B Race
51 KILLIAN BURN 0:48:39 B Race
52 SEAMUS POTTERTON KMBC 0:48:45 B Race
53 OISIN BOLAND Orwell wheelers 0:49:23 B Race
54 GRAHAM O KEEFFE Un-Attached 0:49:24 B Race
55 MAURICE MORAN Xyz 0:49:55 B Race
56 MARK MCKISSOCK Ratoath wheelers 0:50:25 B Race
57 DARAGH O’TOOLE St.Tiernan’s Cycling Club 0:50:26 B Race

 

velorevolution-online-shopjpeg
marmotte-pyrneesgif
top-bike-fitting-by-shane-foleygif
aidan-hammond-expert-bikefittingirelandgif
cigala-cycling-coaching-2019gif
eat-sleep-cycle-gironagif
<
rotor-groupsets-advert-2019gif