National Cyclocross Champs men, women, junior start lists

Posted on: January 5th, 2017

Strong fields have been assembled for the men’s, women’s and junior races at the National Cyclocross Championships this weekend (Photo: Toby Watson)

 

Jan, Sun 8th: National Cyclocross Champs

Tollymore Forest Park

Promoted by Dromara Cycling Club

Senior Men’s (55 riders)

  • Aaron Parks CCT
  • Adam Cunningham Velo Club Mourne
  • Alan Clogher Oldcastle CC
  • Alan Tennyson Bandon Cycling Club
  • Barry Kellett Dromara Cycling Club
  • Chris Cameron Kinning Cycles
  • Chris Lawlor VC Glendale
  • Christopher McGlinchey Chain Reaction Cycles
  • Cian O’Reilly UCD Cycling Club
  • Colm Quinn Newry Wheelers CC
  • Craig Rea Phoenix CC
  • Darnell Moore Caldwell Cycles Omagh
  • David Broome Dromara Cycling Club
  • David Conroy Scott Eurocycles.com
  • David Maitland Phoenix CC
  • David O’Neill Velo Club Balrothery
  • David Torney Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club
  • Derek Finnegan Keevan CC
  • Dominic McCartan Apollo Cycling Team
  • Edward Kearney Phoenix CC
  • Eoin Ahern Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
  • Evan Ryan Team WORC
  • Gareth McKee Banbridge CC
  • Gareth O Neill Newry Wheelers CC
  • Gavin O’Connell Team WORC
  • Glenn Kinning Kinning Cycles
  • Graham Boyd McConvey Cycles
  • Graham Smyth Dromara Cycling Club
  • Hugh Gallagher Un-Attached Leinster
  • John Dempsey Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC
  • John Mahon Fixx Rouleurs
  • Jonathan Boyle Unattached Leinster
  • Jonathan Graham Velo Club Mourne
  • Luke McMullan Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
  • Marcin Wrobel Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
  • Matt Slattery STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team
  • Matthew Leathem Trail Demons CC
  • Michael Hanley Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
  • Nathan Mullan Dromara Cycling Club
  • Niall Davis Biking.ie
  • Niall Somers Team WORC
  • Paul Caldwell Team Giant Dublin
  • Paul Norton STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team
  • Paul O’Reilly UCD Cycling Club
  • Peter Davison Dromara Cycling Club
  • Philip Roche Team WORC
  • Robert Tobin IMBRC
  • Roger Aiken Un-Attached Ulster
  • Ronan O’Flynn Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
  • Ross Collins McNally Swords CC
  • Ross Galway Killinchy Cycling Club
  • Sean Featherstone Newry Wheelers CC
  • Sean Scullion Island Wheelers
  • Tim Edgar Unattached Ulster
  • William Boyd XMTB McConvey

 

Women’s Race (21 riders)

  • Alwynne Shannon Newry Wheelers CC
  • Anne Duffy Cuchulainn CC
  • Beth McCluskey Team Jadan-Weldtite
  • Breda Horan Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
  • Ciara Macmanus Summit Mountain Biking
  • Diane Wilson Dromara Cycling Club
  • Emma Convey Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
  • Fancea McNally Square Wheels
  • Fiona Meade Blarney Cycling Club
  • Julie Rea Phoenix CC
  • Maria Larkin Chicago Cutting Crew
  • Martina Hawkins Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club
  • Mary Dawson Bray Wheelers
  • Michelle Geoghegan Team Jadan-Weldtite
  • Niamh Stephens UCD cycling club
  • Orla Conroy Bray Wheelers
  • Orla Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers
  • Ruth Aiken Banbridge CC
  • Silvia Gallagher Gravity BC
  • Trudy Brown VC Glendale
  • Wannita Broome Dromara Cycling Club

 

Junior Men’s (6 riders)

  • Cian May Lucan Cycling Road Club
  • Craig McCarthy McConvey Cycles
  • JB Murphy Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC
  • John Buller Banbridge CC
  • Matthew McAllister Island Wheelers
  • Thomas Creighton McConvey Cycles

 

firefly-collection-velorevolutiongif
marmotte-pyrneesgif
top-bike-fitting-by-shane-foleygif
aidan-hammond-expert-bikefittingirelandgif
cigala-cycling-coaching-2019gif
eat-sleep-cycle-gironagif
<
rotor-groupsets-advert-2019gif