Stickybottle

Cycling Ireland rankings for A2, A3 and A4 categories; May 2018

Posted on: May 18th, 2018

Cycling Ireland rider rankings

Cycling Ireland rider rankings: It won’t be long now before the domestic season is at its halfway point. Already lots of riders are on the move through the categories; let’s check out the top 50 in each of the rider rankings right now (Photo: Sean Rowe)

 


Cycling Ireland rider rankings A2, A3, A4 May 2018


 

Cycling Ireland A2 Rankings: Top 50

1 Brian Ennett Comeragh CC 14
2 Jeremy Canty Bandon Cycling Club 14
3 Damien Creighton Ballina Cycling Club 14
4 Derek Joyce Galway Bay CC 14
5 Stephen Gillman O’Leary Stone Kanturk 14
6 Cian Keogh The Sports Room Racing 13
7 Jonathan McConomy Carn Wheelers 12
8 James O’Sullivan Blarney Cycling Club 12
9 Gary McCullough Team Madigan C.C. 12
10 Eoghan McArdle Ruane Galway Bay CC 12
11 Glenn Dunwoody Shelbourne/Orchard CC 11
12 Mark Heather Clontarf Cycling Club 11
13 Tommy Hanrahan Nenagh Cycling Club 11
14 David Brennan Castlebar Cycling Club 11
15 Ollie Kelly Longford Cycling & Racing Club 10
16 Fionn Jordan Slaney Cycling Club 10
17 Manuele Caddeo St. Tiernans Cycling Club 10
18 Cillian Whelan Dunboyne Cycling Club 9
19 Ethan Downey Clann Eireann CC 9
20 Mitchell Mc laughlin Four Masters CC 9
21 Craig Sweetman Stamullen RC 9
22 John Horgan Team Viner Caremark Pactimo 9
23 Joseph Fenlon STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team 9
24 Neil Rafferty Armagh City Cyclists 8
25 Adam Pyper Maryland Wheelers 8
26 Mark Buchanan North Donegal CC 8
27 Barry Hughes Drogheda Wheelers 8
28 Stephen Geraghty Burren Cycling Club 8
29 Chris Richardson VC Glendale 8
30 Paul Kennedy STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team 8
31 Kenneth Kennedy Nenagh Cycling Club 8
32 Jack Ferguson Dromara Cycling Club 8
33 Karol Stafford Waterford Racing Club 7
34 Craig Longmore St. Tiernans Cycling Club 7
35 Barry McMahon Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 7
36 John Brady Team Smartlamp Aviation 7
37 Andrew Reid CCT 7
38 Shane Kelly Rossbury Racing 7
39 Ciaran Slattery Tralee Manor West BC 7
40 Andrew Higgins Ballina Cycling Club 7
41 Ciaran O’Hagan Team Caldwell Cycles 7
42 Ciaran Murphy Team Gerry McVeigh Cars 6
43 john dempsey Panduit Carrick Wheelers 6
44 Gary Walker Ballymena Road Club 6
45 Noel O’Dwyer Comeragh CC 6
46 Daniel Merriman Waterford Racing Club 6
47 Ryan Bankhead Ballymena Road Club 6
48 Patrick J Mc Kenna Emyvale CC 6
49 Dan Bailey Bandon Cycling Club 6
50 Emmet Vallely Square Wheels 6

 

Cycling Ireland A3 Rankings: Top 50

1 Tom Shanahan Limerick Cycling Club 82
2 John Priest Lucan Cycling Road Club 43
3 Shane Foley Un-Attached Leinster 29
4 Colm Bracken Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC 24
5 Martin Conway Termon Wheelers 14
6 Jones Greer Blarney Cycling Club 14
7 Stephen Oglesby Clondalkin CC 13
8 Conor Kenny DCU Cycling Club 13
9 David O’Sullivan Tralee Manor West BC 13
10 Matt Mc Laughlin Phoenix CC 13
11 Luke Joyce Kinning Cycles 12
12 sean mullin Clogher Valley Wheelers 12
13 Jamie O’Donoghue Killarney Cycling Club 12
14 ken cummins Midleton CTC 12
15 Phil Doyle Killinchy Cycling Club 11
16 Ian Weir West Down Wheelers 11
17 Shane Toman Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 11
18 Shane McKeon Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC 11
19 Drew McKinley Newry Wheelers CC 10
20 Andrew Nicholson Phoenix CC 10
21 Jürgen Simpson Nenagh Cycling Club 10
22 Gerald Troy Burren Cycling Club 10
23 William Whelan STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team 10
24 Denis Doherty Four Masters CC 10
25 Christopher Campbell EPIC MTB / Expert Cycles 10
26 David Guerin Newcastle West Cycling Club 10
27 Michael Cox Un-Attached Connacht 10
28 Jason Howick Bray Wheelers 10
29 Michael Havern Newry Wheelers CC 9
30 Frank Billings Lucan Cycling Road Club 9
31 Barry Tinnelly Newry Wheelers CC 9
32 Barry McKenna Newry Wheelers CC 9
33 Michelle Geoghegan Autoglas Wettern Cycling Team 9
34 Sinnead Oakes De Ronde Van Cork CC 9
35 Ronan Mcnamara Galway Bay CC 9
36 Emmett tuite Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC 9
37 Tom Gentleman Tralee Manor West BC 9
38 Declan Gollogly Armagh Down CC 9
39 Declan Mc Kenna Emyvale CC 9
40 Darren Toombs Northern CC 9
41 Sean Mc Mahon Team Gerard-DHL 9
42 Francisco Santos Newcastle West Cycling Club 9
43 con kennedy Nenagh Cycling Club 8
44 Ken O’Neill Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 8
45 Ivor Hession Phoenix CC 8
46 Edmund Boyle Phoenix CC 8
47 Noel Mc Dermott Errigal Cycling Club 8
48 Gerard Murphy Clontarf Cycling Club 8
49 David Dickson Dromara Cycling Club 8
50 Eugene Mc Gettigan Errigal Cycling Club 8

 

Cycling Ireland A4 Rankings: Top 50

1 Tim Beattie Un-Attached Ulster 12
2 Ryan McErlean Carn Wheelers 12
3 Micheal Cahill Upperchurch Drombane Cycling 12
4 Joe Ahern Collins Cycle Centre Race Team 12
5 Alan Benson Limerick Cycling Club 12
6 Neil McAlister Banbridge CC 12
7 Ger Slattery Annagh Wheelers 12
8 Thomas Hepburn Island Wheelers 12
9 Darren Wall Team Cavan Racing 12
10 Fiach O’Shea Velo Club Balrothery 12
11 Eoin Allen Club Rothaiochta Na Sionainne 12
12 Warren Campbell Dromore CC 12
13 Patrick Kenealy Dungarvan CC 12
14 Lee Pyke South-East Road Club 12
15 Noel Brady Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club 12
16 Cian Leahy O’Leary Stone Kanturk 12
17 Patrick Cahill Harps CC 12
18 John Dobbs Slaney Cycling Club 12
19 Nicholas Carolan Limerick Cycling Club 12
20 Brendan Carey Phoenix CC 12
21 Gordon Booth Laois CTC 11
22 Anthony Lynch O’Leary Stone Kanturk 11
23 martin delaney Slievenamon Cycling Club 11
24 Darren McCann Cuchulainn CC 11
25 Kieran McSherry Clann Eireann CC 11
26 Martin Deevy Naas Cycling Club 11
27 Rory Mooney Galway Bay CC 11
28 Andrew Meek Velo Cafe Magasin 11
29 Declan Mc Entee Emyvale CC 11
30 Mel Mc Shane Un-Attached Connacht 11
31 David Dempsey Rossbury Racing 11
32 Stuart McCaughey Phoenix CC 11
33 Austin Dennis McNally Swords CC 11
34 GARRY MARRON Ardee Cycling Club 11
35 Shane O’Connell Blarney Cycling Club 11
36 Paul Murphy Blarney Cycling Club 10
37 Alan Killian St. Tiernans Cycling Club 10
38 Sean Murphy Lucan Cycling Road Club 10
39 Jules De Meester Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 10
40 Rodney Young Carn Wheelers 10
41 Dwyer O’Neill Velocity Road Club 10
42 Stanislav Baca Velo Club Balrothery 10
43 Ian Lambden Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC 10
44 Kevin Smith Carrickmacross CC 10
45 Anthony Maguire Blarney Cycling Club 10
46 Louis Freiter McNally Swords CC 10
47 Brian O’Neill Nenagh Cycling Club 10
48 John O’Donnell Dolmen CC 10
49 John Maguire South-East Road Club 10
50 Garvan Mulligan Letterkenny Cycling Club 10

 

october-summer-in-2018gif
backballer-300x100-adgif
bike-fit-v2gif
cycling-in-spainjpeg
hammonddesignnewgif
cycletribeiegif